Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M65) (length: 5.8km, climb: 200m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.49 + (72.47 x (4,463.37 - T)) / 803.62
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:53:57 1211
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:54:23 1209
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:57 1200
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:57:05 1194
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:57:46 1190
6 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:57:57 1189
7 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:58:34 1186
8 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:59:12 1183
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:00:10 1177
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:00:13 1177
11 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:00:20 1177
12 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:00:47 1174
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:05 1167
14 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:02:07 1167
15 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:02:11 1167
16 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:03:25 1160
17 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:03:52 1157
18 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:04:20 1155
19 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:06:03 1146
20 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:06:36 1143
21 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:08:00 1135
22 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:08:14 1134
23 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:08:33 1132
24 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1957 01:09:40
25 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:09:55 1125
26 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:10:20 1122
27 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:10:24 1122
28 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:10:32 1121
29 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:50 1120
30 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:11:25 1117
31 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:11:31 1116
32 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:11:53 1114
33 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:12:12 1112
34 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:12:53 1109
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:13:02 1108
36 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:13:56 1103
37 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:14:24 1100
38 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:14:25 1100
39 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:14:29 1100
40 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:15:17 1096
41 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:15:34 1094
42 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:15:42 1093
43 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:16:05 1091
44 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:16:33 1089
45 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:16:38 1088
46 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:18:19 1079
47 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:19:11 1075
48 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:20:02 1070
49 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:21:04 1064
50 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:21:09 1064
51 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:21:34 1062
52 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:22:05 1059
53 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:22:09 1058
54 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1957 01:22:43
55 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:23:30 1051
56 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:23:56 1049
57 Joe House SO M 1954 01:25:14 1042
58 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:25:48 1039
59 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:28:17 1025
60 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:29:16 1020
61 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:29:22 1019
62 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 01:30:20
63 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:30:39 1013
64 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:31:28 1008
65 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:32:52 1001
66 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:39:26 965
67 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:41:08 956
68 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:41:31 954
69 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:43:19 944
70 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 01:47:27
71 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:08:04 810
72 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 02:33:38 672
- Andrew Savell GO M 1952 01:32:20
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73