Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M70,W55) (length: 5.5km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,023.92 + (81.79 x (5,088.35 - T)) / 951.20
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug F 1967 00:53:10
2 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:56:17 1171
3 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:57:05 1167
4 Annamari Vierikko Helsingin Suunnistajat F 1967 00:58:25
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:36 1159
6 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:59:22 1155
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:52 1147
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:01:03 1146
9 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:01:07 1146
10 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:32 1139
11 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:02:49 1137
12 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:03:19 1135
13 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:05:12 1125
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:06:19 1119
15 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:06:32 1118
16 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:06:39 1118
17 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:55 1116
18 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:08:19 1109
19 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:09:05 1105
20 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 01:09:13 1104
21 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:27 1103
22 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:09:54 1101
23 Yvonne Haeuptli swissotours.ch F 1967 01:10:25
24 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:10:35 1097
25 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:10:43 1097
26 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:11:17 1094
27 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:11:41 1092
28 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:11:58 1090
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:12:15 1089
30 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:12:22 1088
31 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:12:36 1087
32 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:13:31 1082
33 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:14:25 1078
34 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:14:29 1077
35 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:15:27 1072
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:16:08 1069
37 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:16:09 1069
38 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:18:17 1058
39 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:18:23 1057
40 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:18:31 1056
41 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:18:54 1054
42 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:18:57 1054
43 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:19:17 1052
44 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:19:27 1052
45 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:20:04 1048
46 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:20:32 1046
47 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:20:37 1046
48 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:20:54 1044
49 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:21:43 1040
50 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:22:48 1034
51 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:22:50 1034
52 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:23:10 1032
53 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:23:19 1032
54 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:23:37 1030
55 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:24:26 1026
56 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:24:30 1025
57 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:24:32 1025
58 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:25:15 1022
59 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:26:03 1018
60 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:26:22 1016
61 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:26:36 1015
62 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:26:41 1014
63 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:28:05 1007
64 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:29:03 1002
65 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:29:07 1002
66 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:29:17 1001
67 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:30:10 996
68 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:31:01 992
69 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:31:11 991
70 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:31:23 990
71 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:31:31 989
72 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:31:36 989
73 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:32:08 986
74 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:32:25 985
75 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:32:55 982
76 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:33:06 981
77 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:33:18 980
78 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:34:29 974
79 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:35:06 971
80 Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 01:35:07 971
81 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:35:12 970
82 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:35:52 967
83 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:38:04 956
84 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:38:08 955
85 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:38:51 951
86 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:39:17 949
87 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:40:20 944
88 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:40:38 942
89 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:40:44 942
90 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:41:13 939
91 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:41:39 937
92 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:42:04 935
93 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:42:49 931
94 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:43:27 928
95 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:45:04 919
96 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:45:08 919
97 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:45:09 919
98 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:45:14 919
99 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR F 1967 01:47:37
100 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:49:47 895
101 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:49:54 894
102 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:51:58 884
103 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:52:31 881
104 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:53:40 875
105 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:53:59 873
106 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:54:14 872
107 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1967 01:58:22
108 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:58:55 848
109 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:59:20 846
110 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 02:01:24 835
111 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 02:05:14 815
112 Joanna Evans QO F 1967 02:05:59 811
113 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1967 02:07:41
114 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:08:05 801
115 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 02:08:13 800
116 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:13:39 772
117 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:18:53 745
118 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 02:55:42 555
- Jolanda Wehrli swissotours.ch F 1967 01:11:19
- Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:11:27
- Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:11:59
- Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:28:45
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:41:19
- Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 02:15:26
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124