Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (W16,W60) (length: 4.9km, climb: 185m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,006.42 + (108.73 x (5,099.16 - T)) / 1,430.00
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigrid Schmitt Gran Halden SK F 2007 00:44:41
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:46:36
3 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:51:45 1158
4 Minna Wingstedt Halden SK F 2007 00:51:50
5 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:53:27 1150
6 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:53:41 1149
7 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:55:20
8 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:55:34 1141
9 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:39 1140
10 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:56:38 1136
11 Ellie Darlow RR F 2007 00:57:37
12 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:58:19
13 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:58:22 1128
14 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:58:53 1126
15 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:59:02 1125
16 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:59:15 1124
17 Tony Cotter BOC M 1967 00:59:28
18 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:59:47 1121
19 Grace French WIM F 2007 01:00:14
20 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:01:17 1115
21 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 01:01:18
22 Eve Buckley BOC F 2007 01:01:24
23 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:01:56 1112
24 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:03:29 1105
25 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:04:11 1101
26 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:04:13 1101
27 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 01:04:22
28 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:05:04 1097
29 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:05:25 1096
30 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:06:22 1091
31 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:06:37 1090
32 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1967 01:06:54
33 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:07:08 1088
34 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:07:30 1086
35 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:07:32 1086
36 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:08:04 1084
37 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:08:18 1083
38 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:08:26 1082
39 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:08:51 1080
40 Charlotte Burton INVOC F 2007 01:10:05
41 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:10:28 1073
42 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:10:40 1072
43 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 01:10:57 1070
44 Andre Wirz swissotours.ch M 1967 01:11:22
45 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:11:55
46 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 01:12:08
47 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:12:10 1065
48 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:12:11 1065
49 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:12:29 1063
50 Anastasiia Mahlych F 2007 01:12:36
51 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:12:45 1062
52 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:13:33 1059
53 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:14:14 1055
54 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:15:09 1051
55 Lotta Dammeier TSV Hirschau F 2007 01:15:17
56 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:15:39 1049
57 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 01:15:52
58 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:16:36 1045
59 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:16:43 1044
60 Matilda KNOX CARTWRIGHT BOK F 2006 01:16:46 1044
61 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL F 1962 01:16:59
62 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:18:52 1034
63 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:18:57 1034
64 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:19:01 1034
65 Katie Lake SBOC F 2006 01:19:59 1029
66 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 01:20:04 1029
67 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:21:08 1024
68 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:21:13 1024
69 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:21:25 1023
70 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:22:23 1018
71 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 01:22:29 1018
72 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:23:17 1014
73 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:23:47 1012
74 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:23:59 1011
75 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:24:15 1010
76 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:24:58 1007
77 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 01:25:29 1004
78 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:25:57 1002
79 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:26:30 1000
80 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:26:44 998
81 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:27:23 995
82 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:27:47 994
83 Scarlett Britain MOR F 2007 01:29:24
84 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:29:30 986
85 Åse Kjerkreit Halden SK F 2007 01:29:49
86 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:29:55 984
87 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:30:41 980
88 Heather Wood GEN F 1962 01:30:59
89 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:31:25 977
90 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:33:11 969
91 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:33:15 969
92 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:33:16 969
93 Eva Humphreys WCOC F 2007 01:35:08
94 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 01:35:21
95 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:36:35 954
96 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:36:35 954
97 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:38:28 945
98 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:38:52 943
99 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:41:04 933
100 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:41:18 932
101 Harriet Keenan DEVON F 2007 01:43:05
102 TC Rae SMOC M 1964 01:43:15 923
103 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:43:17 923
104 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:43:20 923
105 Elizabeth Deane CorkO F 1962 01:44:22
106 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:45:05 915
107 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:45:12 914
108 Emma Currie SOC F 2007 01:49:17
109 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:49:56 893
110 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2006 01:49:59 892
111 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:51:14 887
112 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:53:10 878
113 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:54:56 870
114 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:57:01 860
115 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:58:16 855
116 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:02:05 837
117 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 02:07:02 815
118 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 02:07:29 813
119 Iain Smith MDOC M 1967 02:08:16 809
120 Elizabeth Savell GO F 1958 02:16:34 771
121 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 02:16:45 770
122 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:17:04 769
123 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:29:24 713
124 Katy Hinshelwood WAOC F 2006 03:19:22 485
- Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:55:41
- Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:34:59
- Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 02:35:14
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127