Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M75,W65) (length: 4.5km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
974.46 + (114.14 x (4,547.28 - T)) / 1,243.49
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:46:47 1134
2 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:47:37 1130
3 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:49:28 1119
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:31 1119
5 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:50:00 1116
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:51:59 1106
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:16 1104
8 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:53:19 1098
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:53:39 1096
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:54:04 1094
11 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:54:34 1091
12 Peter Clerici OLV Zug M 1962 00:55:08
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:55:36 1086
14 Johs Gjesdal Varegg IL M 1962 00:55:57
15 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:56:07 1083
16 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:56:12 1082
17 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:56:37 1080
18 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1962 00:57:07
19 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1962 00:57:23
20 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:25 1070
21 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:58:25 1070
22 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:30 1070
23 Sören Bremer BOK M 1962 00:58:33 1069
24 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:59:22 1065
25 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:30 1064
26 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:59:43 1063
27 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:59:48 1063
28 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:59:58 1062
29 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:59:58 1062
30 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:00:20 1060
31 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:00:22 1059
32 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:00:43 1057
33 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:01:00 1056
34 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:31 1053
35 Robin Mellors-Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:01:34 1053
36 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:02:10 1049
37 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:02:18 1049
38 Tom Rådahl Tyrving M 1962 01:03:22
39 Sarah Clough DEVON F 1980 01:03:27 1042
40 Pat McCavana GEN M 1962 01:03:52
41 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:04:02 1039
42 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:04:07 1039
43 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 01:04:47 1035
44 Lisa Butterworth BAOC F 1983 01:04:55 1034
45 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:05:16 1032
46 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:05:26 1031
47 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:05:33 1031
48 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:06:35 1025
49 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:06:47 1024
50 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:07:03 1023
51 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:07:06 1022
52 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:07:16 1021
53 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:08:17 1016
54 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:08:26 1015
55 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:09:10 1011
56 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:09:36 1009
57 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:09:59 1006
58 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:10:36 1003
59 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:10:56 1001
60 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:10:56 1001
61 Pauline May PFO F 1981 01:11:12 1000
62 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:11:23 999
63 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:12:33 992
64 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:12:34 992
65 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:12:45 991
66 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:13:01 990
67 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:13:24 988
68 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:13:37 986
69 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:13:48 985
70 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:50 985
71 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:00 984
72 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:14:24 982
73 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:14:45 980
74 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:14:46 980
75 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:15:28 976
76 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:15:40 975
77 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:16:39 970
78 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:16:39 970
79 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:16:52 969
80 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:17:03 968
81 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:17:29 965
82 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:17:36 964
83 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:17:52 963
84 jill smith EBOR F 1954 01:19:23 955
85 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:19:38 953
86 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:19:41 953
87 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:20:00 951
88 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:20:07 951
89 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:20:07 951
90 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:22:14 939
91 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:23:51 930
92 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:23:52 930
93 David May SLOW M 1946 01:24:43 925
94 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:24:44 925
95 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:24:56 924
96 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:25:13 923
97 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:25:34 921
98 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:25:59 918
99 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:27:07 912
100 Trond Feiring Hamar OK M 1947 01:27:07
101 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:27:16 911
102 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:28:30 904
103 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:28:59 902
104 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:29:21 900
105 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:30:07 896
106 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 01:30:12 895
107 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:30:17 895
108 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:30:27 894
109 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:30:52 891
110 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:31:04 890
111 Anne-Marie Masterson CNOC F 1982 01:31:17
112 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:32:21 883
113 Les Cavill NATO M 1957 01:33:10 879
114 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:34:13 873
115 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:36:35 860
116 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:37:25 855
117 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:38:12 851
118 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:39:30 844
119 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:40:51 836
120 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:42:30 827
121 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:42:53 825
122 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:43:45 820
123 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:46:23 806
124 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:50:14 785
125 Bob Pinker CorkO M 1947 01:52:27
126 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:54:14 763
127 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:00:52 726
128 Rebecca Biffen KERNO F 1987 02:14:53 649
129 Beatrix Li HH F 1984 02:16:21 641
130 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:17:12 636
131 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 02:28:25 574
132 Michael White MV M 1937 03:13:56 324
- Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:43:23
- Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:35:40
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:39:10
- Rebecca Nesbit KERNO F 1984 02:13:00
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136