Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (W70) (length: 4.1km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
905.21 + (81.75 x (4,786.42 - T)) / 974.86
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karen Convery 3ROC F 1977 00:49:30
2 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:50:07 1054
3 Brid Casey SEVO F 1977 00:54:51
4 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:57:25 1018
5 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:57:27 1018
6 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:58:45 1011
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:59:17 1008
8 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:59:30 1007
9 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:59:54 1005
10 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:02:59 990
11 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:03:15 988
12 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:03:22 988
13 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:03:34 987
14 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:03:52 985
15 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:03:55 985
16 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:04:09 984
17 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:04:41 981
18 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:05:25 977
19 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:06:11 974
20 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:06:12 974
21 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:06:16 973
22 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:07:24 967
23 Anette Wigaard Oppsal Orientering F 1972 01:08:13
24 Fiona O'Brien KerryO F 1972 01:09:31
25 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:09:44 956
26 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK F 1972 01:09:55
27 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:10:21 953
28 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:10:44 951
29 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:11:18 948
30 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:11:33 947
31 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:03 944
32 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:12:07 944
33 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 1972 01:12:17
34 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:12:53 940
35 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:13:31 937
36 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:13:53 935
37 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:14:38 931
38 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:15:32 927
39 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:15:33 926
40 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:15:48 925
41 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:59 924
42 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:21:01 899
43 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:21:30 897
44 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:22:35 891
45 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:22:45 890
46 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:23:03 889
47 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:23:41 886
48 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:24:04 884
49 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:24:21 882
50 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:24:43 880
51 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:25:04 879
52 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:25:17 877
53 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:26:28 872
54 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:28:08 863
55 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:29:00 859
56 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:29:57 854
57 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:30:15 852
58 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:30:46 850
59 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:32:49 840
60 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:34:42 830
61 Fiona Buckley BOC F 1972 01:35:10
62 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:35:32 826
63 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:35:42 825
64 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:38:23 812
65 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:40:13 802
66 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:40:13 802
67 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:42:49 789
68 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:45:10 777
69 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:45:13 777
70 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:47:36 765
71 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:48:17 762
72 Nancy Powell Davies BL F 1950 01:48:55 759
73 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:51:43 744
74 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 01:54:02 733
75 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:00:21 701
76 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 03:09:13 355
- David Booker NOC M 1954 01:05:25
- Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:25:30
- Adele-mari Ogilvie SN F 1977 01:55:12
- Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:08:05
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80