Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (M80,W75) (length: 3.7km, climb: 115m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
824.29 + (117.75 x (4,884.55 - T)) / 1,505.37
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:46:50 987
2 Yeliena Petrovska Netishyn F 2005 00:46:56
3 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:50:10 971
4 Wenche Gjesdal F 1967 00:50:37
5 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:51:32 964
6 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:41 964
7 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:57 963
8 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:52:35 960
9 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1962 00:53:19
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:54:33 950
11 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:55:10 947
12 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:55:33 946
13 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:55:33 946
14 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:56:52 939
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:57:22 937
16 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:58:00 934
17 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:36 931
18 Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 00:59:46 926
19 David Day CLARO M 1948 01:00:38 922
20 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:00:54 921
21 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:00:55 920
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:48 916
23 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:41 912
24 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:55 911
25 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:03:24 909
26 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:03:30 908
27 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:03:37 908
28 Nora Perkins BOC F 1967 01:03:50
29 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:19 905
30 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:04:43 903
31 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:04:54 902
32 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:05:44 898
33 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 01:05:44
34 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:05:54 897
35 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:05:56 897
36 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:06:15 895
37 Joanne Bate PFO F 1962 01:06:34 894
38 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:06:49 893
39 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:07:06 891
40 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:07:06 891
41 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:07:41 889
42 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:07:49 888
43 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:08:38 884
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:08:49 883
45 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:09:11 882
46 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:09:20 881
47 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:09:47 879
48 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:09:50 879
49 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:10:34 875
50 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:10:39 875
51 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 01:10:43 874
52 Colette Du Toit NGOC F 1962 01:10:48 874
53 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:11:02 873
54 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:11:30 871
55 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:11:57 869
56 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:12:17 867
57 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:12:48 865
58 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:14:21 857
59 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:14:47 855
60 Aine Joyce GEN F 1967 01:15:32
61 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:15:33 852
62 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:16:44 846
63 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:17:27 843
64 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:17:28 843
65 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:17:32 842
66 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:17:42 842
67 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:18:28 838
68 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:18:45 837
69 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:19:06 835
70 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:19:43 832
71 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:20:11 830
72 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:21:17 825
73 Judy Nesbit QO F 1959 01:21:37 823
74 Jean O'Neill Fingal F 1947 01:22:00
75 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:22:14 820
76 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:22:29 819
77 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:23:18 815
78 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:23:21 815
79 Kathryn Walley Fingal F 1962 01:23:48
80 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:25:13 806
81 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:26:00 803
82 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:26:53 799
83 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:29:27 787
84 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:30:27 782
85 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:31:27 777
86 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:31:47 776
87 Eileen Young Fingal F 1967 01:32:14
88 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:33:50 766
89 Cathleen Morrison Ajax F 1967 01:34:33
90 Catherine King Ajax F 1967 01:34:55
91 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:35:02 760
92 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:35:50 757
93 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:36:21 754
94 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:39:39 739
95 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:41:27 730
96 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:41:40 729
97 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:42:40 725
98 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:44:15 717
99 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:45:56 709
100 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:45:58 709
101 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:47:08 704
102 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:49:17 693
103 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:50:25 688
104 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:51:53 681
105 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:53:58 671
106 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:55:31 664
107 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:56:19 660
108 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 02:00:35 640
109 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 02:05:08 619
110 Jackie McCavana GEN F 1967 02:09:14
111 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:10:02 596
112 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 02:12:35 584
113 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 02:13:00 582
114 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 02:24:15 529
115 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:28:27 510
116 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 02:29:29 505
117 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:42:03 446
118 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:52:12 398
119 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 04:44:40
- Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:55:11
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:00:12
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:04:04
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:14:25
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:40:06
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:47:07
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:24:16
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126