Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M20) (length: 11.1km, climb: 395m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,287.54 + (51.25 x (5,620.55 - T)) / 1,096.84
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:08:33 1358
2 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 01:08:42 1358
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 01:09:28 1355
4 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:10:49 1352
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 01:14:13 1342
6 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 01:15:34 1338
7 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:17:05 1334
8 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 01:18:46 1329
9 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:19:45 1327
10 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:21:04 1323
11 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 01:22:53 1318
12 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:22:56 1318
13 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:23:12 1317
14 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 01:24:17 1314
15 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 01:24:20 1314
16 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 01:25:34 1310
17 Eoghan Whelan SEVO M 2003 01:26:13
18 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:27:43 1304
19 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 01:27:46 1304
20 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2003 01:29:04
21 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 01:29:18 1300
22 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 01:29:31 1299
23 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:30:42 1296
24 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:30:43 1296
25 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:33:31 1288
26 Liam Cotter BOC M 2003 01:33:35
27 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 01:34:56 1284
28 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:35:36 1282
29 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:36:07 1281
30 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 01:37:12 1278
31 Joshua Hoare BOC M 2005 01:37:30
32 William Lake SBOC M 2005 01:39:29 1271
33 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:39:49 1270
34 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:40:41 1268
35 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:41:24 1266
36 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:44:15 1258
37 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:49:22 1244
38 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:49:28 1243
39 Aleksi Hämäläinen Rajamaen Rykmentti M 2003 01:52:18
40 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 01:54:30 1229
41 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 01:56:55 1222
42 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 01:57:32 1221
43 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 02:01:48 1209
44 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 02:16:41 1167
45 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 02:34:52 1116
- Daire O'Brien KerryO M 2005 01:39:26
- Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 02:02:04
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47