Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Waddesdon Manor, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/spooky-o-at-waddesdon/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.9km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Green | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Natalie Wing STAP F 2008 00:25:38
2 Jonah Hearn WCH M 2009 00:25:55
3 Victoria Bellamy IND F 1998 00:29:17
4 Ethan Paterson TVOC M 2008 00:31:17
5 Gary Smith IND M 1979 00:33:14
6 Rowan Paterson TVOC M 2006 00:33:32
7 Jenny Rolfe TVOC F 2008 00:35:14
8 Katherine Medhurst IND F 1974 00:36:52
9 Kevin Parrey IND M 1974 00:37:01
10 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:37:45
11 Claire Hodgkiss IND F 1984 00:38:39
12 Adrian Walker IND M 1974 00:38:42
13 Alistair Wynne BKO M 2008 00:40:06
14 Freddie Walker TVOC M 2005 00:40:15
15 Jillian Seddon IND F 1974 00:41:06
16 Amanda Smith IND F 1984 00:42:07
17 Rose Lewis IND F 2011 00:42:45
18 Daisy Baston-Hall & Maddie Woodcock STAP F 2008 00:45:53
19 Nancy Rolfe TVOC F 2004 00:45:57
20 Madeleine Collier IND F 2008 00:46:15
21 Ruben & Gaitan Gabriel IND M 2015 00:47:52
22 Barnaby Duffy IND M 2015 00:48:49
23 Nicola Crumbie IND F 1979 00:49:56
24 Kyle Pim IND F 2011 00:50:08
25 Rachel Blake IND F 1974 00:50:35
26 Matt Rogan IND M 1979 00:50:40
27 Nicky Eldridge IND F 1969 00:50:51
28 Heather Wescombe IND F 1998 00:51:37
29 John Day IND M 1964 00:52:20
30 Agne Suksteryte SMOC F 1978 00:52:54
31 Andrew Mant IND M 1974 00:55:05
32 Family Carter IND M 1979 00:57:59
33 Bob Walker IND M 1949 00:58:30
34 Jessica Thomas IND F 2013 00:58:32
35 Matthew Birmingham IND M 1969 00:59:19
36 Michael Grace IND M 1984 01:00:09
37 Ollie Raikes IND M 1998 01:00:20
38 Jan Bradfield IND F 1964 01:00:36
39 Paul Williams IND M 1979 01:02:25
40 Egerton Family IND F 1969 01:04:55
41 Graham Bugg IND M 1964 01:05:32
42 Katherine Stagg IND F 1984 01:06:00
43 Lisa Gilholm Robotham IND F 1974 01:06:45
44 Susan Forster IND F 1984 01:06:46
45 Jane Coutanche TVOC F 1948 01:06:48
46 M Z A H IND F 1998 01:08:07
47 Natasha Boyd-Leslie IND F 1979 01:09:55
48 Helen Tullie IND F 1974 01:12:58
49 Wendy Williams IND F 1964 01:15:42
50 Hannah Allpress IND M 1979 01:15:49
51 Waldemar Schlakow IND M 1984 01:17:48
52 Sheryl Owens IND F 1979 01:18:16
53 Daniel Cliffe TVOC M 2003 01:24:41
54 Ben O'Farrell IND M 1979 01:25:52
55 Wendy Porter IND F 1969 01:25:52
56 Maria Artamonova IND F 1984 01:28:47
57 Konstantin Ardakor IND M 1984 01:29:53
58 Corinne Grimley Evans IND F 1944 01:30:23
59 Matthew Wright IND M 1984 01:31:07
60 Anthony Cruickshank IND M 1979 01:31:18
61 Effie + Theo Cross IND F 2011 01:34:56
62 Like Foster IND M 2013 01:37:04
63 Timea Jones IND F 1984 01:37:40
64 Elena Muriel IND F 1974 01:41:01
65 Laura Hill IND M 1984 01:42:02
66 Anna Neild IND F 1984 01:45:05
67 William Mann IND M 2011 01:47:13
68 Nathan Bowers IND M 1974 01:47:31
69 Sophie Penrose IND F 1974 01:59:28
70 Michael Maldar IND M 1979 02:01:22
- Robert Young IND M 1979 00:32:23
- Dominic Hulewicz IND M 1974 00:38:54
- Gillian White IND F 1979 01:03:40
- Daniel Senior IND M 1979 01:25:50
- Nicola Howell IND F 1979 01:51:38
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75