Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 17/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/825-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 Supervets Short G (length: 2.7km, climb: 55m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
767.90 + (110.28 x (3,399.00 - T)) / 911.89
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Veterans Short Gre | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junio | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:30:56 955
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:32:58 940
3 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:38:09 902
4 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:41:53 875
5 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:42:01 874
6 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:45:20 850
7 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:45:40 848
8 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:45:43 847
9 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:46:08 844
10 Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:46:25 842
11 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:49:08 822
12 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:50:13 815
13 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:50:33 812
14 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:50:48 810
15 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:51:03 809
16 Nancy Powell Davies BL F 1950 00:51:32 805
17 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:52:03 801
18 Elizbeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:53:55 788
19 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:55:21 777
20 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:57:57 758
21 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:58:15 756
22 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:58:19 756
23 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:58:44 753
24 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:34 747
25 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:00:51 737
26 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:01:00 736
27 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:01:53 730
28 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:04:42 709
29 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:06:44 695
30 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:07:32 689
31 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:08:04 685
32 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:08:25 683
33 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:08:32 682
34 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:09:10 677
35 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:09:39 674
36 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:12:02 656
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:14:47 636
38 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:16:13 626
39 Judith Powell AIRE F 01:16:32 624
40 Noreen Turner WRE F 01:18:24 610
41 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:23:54 570
42 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:53:45 354
43 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:58:25 320
- Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:33:28
- Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:41:37
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:08:27
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46