Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 17/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/825-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men (length: 6.8km, climb: 205m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.20 + (89.07 x (4,502.40 - T)) / 923.06
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Veterans Short Gre | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junio | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | 10 Supervets Short G | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:46:36 1314
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:49:43 1296
3 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:50:18 1292
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:51:16 1287
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:19 1281
6 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:52:43 1278
7 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:53:39 1273
8 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:54:21 1269
9 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:55:04 1265
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:55:04 1265
11 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:56:12 1258
12 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:56:28 1257
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:57:10 1253
14 David Eades INT M 1967 00:57:40 1250
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:57:43 1249
16 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:58:05 1247
17 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:58:53 1243
18 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:59:20 1240
19 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:59:57 1237
20 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 01:00:37 1233
21 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:03:10 1218
22 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:04:38 1209
23 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:05:17 1206
24 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:05:55 1202
25 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:06:15 1200
26 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:07:16 1194
27 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:07:24 1193
28 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:07:47 1191
29 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:08:45 1186
30 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:08:54 1185
31 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:09:02 1184
32 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:09:11 1183
33 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:09:25 1182
34 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:09:49 1179
35 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:09:58 1179
36 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:10:19 1177
37 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:10:22 1176
38 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:10:37 1175
39 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:10:44 1174
40 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:11:29 1170
41 Chris Gibbins AIRE M 1970 01:11:39 1169
42 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:12:19 1165
43 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:12:24 1164
44 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:13:29 1158
45 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:13:32 1158
46 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:14:33 1152
47 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:14:37 1152
48 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:14:41 1151
49 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:14:58 1150
50 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:15:05 1149
51 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:15:19 1148
52 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:15:47 1145
53 jonathan whilock POTOC M 1966 01:16:13 1142
54 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:16:47 1139
55 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:18:16 1131
56 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:19:00 1126
57 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:19:39 1123
58 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:19:52 1121
59 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:19:55 1121
60 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:19:59 1121
61 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:20:15 1119
62 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:21:23 1112
63 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:21:39 1111
64 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:22:14 1108
65 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:22:20 1107
66 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:23:11 1102
67 Russell Finch OD M 1965 01:23:36 1100
68 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:24:41 1093
69 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:25:42 1087
70 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:26:39 1082
71 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:27:47 1075
72 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:27:48 1075
73 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:28:06 1074
74 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:28:45 1070
75 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:29:10 1067
76 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:29:29 1066
77 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:30:14 1061
78 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:32:01 1051
79 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:32:03 1051
80 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:32:48 1046
81 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:33:05 1045
82 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:36:24 1026
83 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:36:36 1024
84 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:37:49 1017
85 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:38:40 1012
86 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:39:25 1008
87 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:39:37 1007
88 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:41:36 995
89 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:42:55 988
90 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:43:49 983
91 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:43:58 982
92 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:44:04 981
93 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:44:10 981
94 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:50:52 942
95 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 01:55:34
96 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:55:47 913
97 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:02:23 875
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:30:38
- Dave Peel ret SYO M 00:44:18
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:03:57
- Magnus Graham AIRE M 1968 01:26:53
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101