Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 17/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/825-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 Green Women (length: 4.9km, climb: 105m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
997.64 + (131.68 x (3,940.35 - T)) / 1,154.18
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 6 Green Men | 7 Veterans Short Gre | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junio | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | 10 Supervets Short G | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:32:23 1226
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:34:34 1211
3 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:36:48 1195
4 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:37:04 1193
5 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:38:36 1183
6 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:40:47 1168
7 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:41:12 1165
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:42:08 1159
9 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:42:49 1154
10 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:45:40 1135
11 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:46:13 1131
12 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:46:25 1129
13 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:46:59 1126
14 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:47:06 1125
15 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 00:47:28 1122
16 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:47:55 1119
17 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:48:06 1118
18 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:49:23 1109
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:49:49 1106
20 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:50:08 1104
21 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:50:14 1103
22 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:50:38 1101
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:51:07 1097
24 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 00:51:30 1095
25 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:52:01 1091
26 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:52:03 1091
27 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:06 1091
28 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:52:41 1087
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:13 1083
30 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:53:32 1081
31 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:33 1081
32 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:54:57 1071
33 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:55:02 1070
34 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:56:00 1064
35 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:56:25 1061
36 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:38 1060
37 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:57:36 1053
38 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:58:28 1047
39 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:59:49 1038
40 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:59:49 1038
41 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:59:50 1038
42 Rosalind Jennings GO F 1976 00:59:52 1037
43 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:00:05 1036
44 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:00:36 1032
45 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 01:01:45 1024
46 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:02:10 1022
47 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:02:38 1018
48 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:05:06 1002
49 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:05:14 1001
50 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:06:16 994
51 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:57 989
52 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:08:11 980
53 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:08:30 978
54 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:09:02 975
55 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:09:14 973
56 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:09:22 972
57 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:10:35 964
58 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:10:48 963
59 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:10:51 962
60 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:11:16 959
61 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:12:25 951
62 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:12:30 951
63 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:12:51 949
64 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:13:08 947
65 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:13:48 942
66 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:13:51 942
67 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:14:59 934
68 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:15:22 931
69 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:15:34 930
70 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:17:16 918
71 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:18:21 911
72 Janita Maaranen SYO F 1976 01:18:26 910
73 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:19:15 905
74 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:19:25 904
75 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 01:20:05 899
76 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:20:07 899
77 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:20:33 896
78 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:22:48 880
79 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:23:46 874
80 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:23:57 873
81 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:24:31 869
82 Tabitha Kenny HH F 2008 01:26:10
83 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 01:26:32 855
84 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:27:07 851
85 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:27:32 848
86 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:27:53 846
87 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:28:24 842
88 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:29:23 835
89 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:29:48 832
90 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 01:30:11 830
91 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:31:13 823
92 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:31:47 819
93 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:35:10 796
94 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:41:01 756
95 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:41:26 753
96 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:46:48 716
97 Karen White LEI F 1967 02:00:46 620
98 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 02:26:44 443
- Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:03:30
- Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:28:06
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:41:12
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101