Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 17/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/825-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green Men (length: 5km, climb: 115m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.13 + (106.55 x (3,840.11 - T)) / 1,029.94
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 7 Veterans Short Gre | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junio | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | 10 Supervets Short G | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:36:55 1231
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:39:40 1214
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:39:47 1213
4 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 00:40:59 1206
5 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:42:01 1200
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:43:46 1189
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:44:53 1182
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:02 1181
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:45:30 1178
10 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:45:42 1177
11 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:48:00 1162
12 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:48:00 1162
13 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:48:01 1162
14 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:48:12 1161
15 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:48:30 1159
16 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:48:50 1157
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:48:53 1157
18 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:48:55 1157
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:10 1155
20 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:49:25 1154
21 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:50:01 1150
22 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:50:11 1149
23 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:50:34 1147
24 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:50:35 1146
25 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:50:42 1146
26 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:51:27 1141
27 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:51:43 1139
28 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:53:00 1131
29 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:53:12 1130
30 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:53:45 1127
31 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:53:46 1127
32 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:28 1122
33 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:54:52 1120
34 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:46 1114
35 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:56:07 1112
36 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:56:35 1109
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:57:32 1103
38 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:58:49 1095
39 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:59:23 1092
40 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:59:43 1090
41 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:01:32 1078
42 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:01:32 1078
43 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:02:25 1073
44 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:02:54 1070
45 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:03:38 1065
46 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:04:17 1061
47 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:04:48 1058
48 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:05:19 1055
49 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:05:27 1054
50 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:05:31 1054
51 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:05:55 1051
52 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:06:11 1050
53 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:06:22 1048
54 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:06:27 1048
55 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:07:29 1042
56 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:08:03 1038
57 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:09:11 1031
58 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:10:00 1026
59 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 01:10:10 1025
60 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:10:20 1024
61 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:10:45 1021
62 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:11:05 1019
63 Gordon Witte POTOC M 1955 01:11:12 1018
64 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:14:09 1000
65 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:14:16 999
66 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:19:43 966
67 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:20:22 962
68 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:20:34 960
69 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:20:35 960
70 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:23:07 944
71 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:23:22 943
72 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:25:41 929
73 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:26:32 923
74 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:26:34 923
75 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:28:22 912
76 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:28:33 911
77 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:28:39 910
78 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:29:32 905
79 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:29:40 904
80 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:31:44 891
81 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:34:50 872
82 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:35:36 867
83 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:37:25 856
84 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:43:30 818
85 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 02:01:02 709
- Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:12:06
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:37:08
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:11:28
- Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 02:04:52
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89