Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 17/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/825-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Veterans Short Gre (length: 3.5km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
951.53 + (109.60 x (3,001.91 - T)) / 859.45
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junio | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | 10 Supervets Short G | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:30:08 1104
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:30:59 1097
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:31:23 1094
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:31:37 1092
5 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:33:26 1079
6 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:33:54 1075
7 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:34:19 1072
8 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:34:44 1069
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:12 1065
10 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:35:54 1060
11 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:36:06 1058
12 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:36:23 1056
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:32 1055
14 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:36:53 1052
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:37:23 1048
16 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:37:31 1047
17 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:37:43 1046
18 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:37:54 1044
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:37:58 1044
20 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:38:21 1041
21 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:38:38 1039
22 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:38:59 1036
23 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:39:04 1035
24 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:39:26 1033
25 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:55 1029
26 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:40:58 1021
27 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:41:07 1020
28 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:42:00 1013
29 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:42:26 1010
30 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:42:45 1007
31 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:43:05 1005
32 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:43:32 1001
33 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:40 1000
34 Mike Cox AIRE M 1950 00:43:50 999
35 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:44:00 998
36 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:44:26 994
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:35 993
38 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:43 992
39 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:44:44 992
40 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:44:56 991
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:45:21 987
42 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:45:31 986
43 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:45:35 986
44 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:02 982
45 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:46:17 980
46 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:46:23 979
47 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:46:56 975
48 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:46:59 975
49 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:47:14 973
50 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:47:27 971
51 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:48:13 965
52 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:48:36 962
53 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:48:43 962
54 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:49:09 958
55 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:49:16 957
56 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:49:51 953
57 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:50:06 951
58 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:50:07 951
59 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:50:09 951
60 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:50:51 945
61 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:52:13 935
62 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:52:33 932
63 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:52:52 930
64 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:53:04 928
65 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:53:05 928
66 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:53:58 921
67 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:54:05 921
68 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:54:07 920
69 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:54:12 920
70 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 00:54:18 919
71 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:54:20 919
72 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:55:28 910
73 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:55:49 907
74 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:03 905
75 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:56:14 904
76 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:56:33 902
77 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 00:57:17 896
78 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:57:26 895
79 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:57:40 893
80 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:57:48 892
81 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:58:09 889
82 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:58:13 889
83 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:58:26 887
84 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:58:52 884
85 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:59:46 877
86 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:59:51 876
87 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:00:55 868
88 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:01:06 867
89 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:04:28 841
90 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:05:57 830
91 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:08:07 813
92 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:08:43 809
93 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:10:43 793
94 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:10:45 793
95 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:11:17 789
96 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:12:36 779
97 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:12:51 777
98 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:13:20 773
99 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:15:17 758
100 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:17:29 741
101 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:17:34 741
102 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:18:45 732
103 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:19:28 726
104 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:27:07 668
105 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:28:37 656
106 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:39:46 571
107 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:54:55 455
108 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:59:50 417
- Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:00:03
- Jeannie Hunter COBOC F 1957 01:00:42
- Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:05:43
- Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:32:34
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:33:10
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:42:04
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:54:23
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:14:27
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116