Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional and SW League Event, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.475km, climb: 85m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
941.42 + (96.96 x (4,630.18 - T)) / 937.61
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:43:11
2 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:48:10
3 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:48:18
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:52:39 1094
5 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:53:56 1086
6 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:55:01 1079
7 Andrew Hotchkiss DEVON M 1959 00:56:26 1070
8 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:57:00
9 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:57:34
10 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:57:44 1062
11 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:57:55 1061
12 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:57:59
13 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:58:41 1056
14 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 00:59:59 1048
15 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:01:15 1040
16 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:02:22 1033
17 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:02:33
18 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:03:27 1027
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:10 1022
20 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:04:22 1021
21 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 01:04:51 1018
22 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:05:34 1013
23 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:06:18 1009
24 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:45 1006
25 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:07:25 1002
26 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:07:32 1001
27 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:08:56 993
28 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:08:58 992
29 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:09:48 987
30 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:10:34 982
31 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:11:40 976
32 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:12:22 971
33 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:12:37 970
34 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:13:11 966
35 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:13:17 966
36 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 01:13:43 963
37 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:13:52 962
38 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:13:55 962
39 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:14:16 959
40 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:15:14 953
41 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:15:25 952
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:15:25 952
43 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:16:02 948
44 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:16:37 945
45 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:17:01 942
46 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:17:14 941
47 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:17:29 939
48 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:17:30 939
49 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:18:57 930
50 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:19:31 927
51 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:20:28 921
52 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:21:13 916
53 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:21:19 916
54 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:21:51 912
55 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:23:59 899
56 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:24:35 895
57 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:24:42 895
58 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:27:34 877
59 John Rix BOK M 1948 01:28:11 873
60 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 01:28:18 872
61 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:28:44 870
62 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:30:14 860
63 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:33:20 841
64 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:35:10 830
65 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:37:15 817
66 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:39:23 804
67 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:43:30 778
68 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:47:34 753
69 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:47:40 752
70 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:49:06 743
71 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:52:04 725
72 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:54:56
73 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:57:57 688
74 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 02:01:42 665
75 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 02:12:18 599
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:01:07
- Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:16:37
- Chris Cudmore QO M 1952 01:44:10
- Tim Bird BOK M 1978 02:05:29
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79