Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common, 11/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2019%20events/Brill19/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, 27 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:21:34
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:27:18
3 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:27:39
4 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:27:56
5 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:28:11
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:29:10
7 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:29:47
8 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:30:15
9 Colm O'Halloran CORK M 00:31:31
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:31:35
11 Petter Bergh MALVIK M 00:33:28
12 Paul Warren JOK M 00:34:19
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:34:25
14 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:34:45
15 Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:35:44
16 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:36:03
17 Liam Drew IND M 00:36:33
18 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 00:38:28
19 Paul Ray TVOC M 1979 00:38:44
20 Tim Blair IND M 00:38:49
21 john & Ben O'Keeffe SCOUTS M 00:38:58
22 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:39:40
23 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:39:47
24 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:42:13
25 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:43:16
26 Scott Vardy BAOC M 00:44:22
27 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:45:11
28 Iain Gunn IND M 00:45:19
29 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:45:38
30 Marc Tinkler TVOC M 1965 00:46:21
31 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:46:34
32 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:47:27
33 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:48:28
34 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:49:52
35 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:50:15
36 Ian Watson SN M 1962 00:52:55
37 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:55:50
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:04
39 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:06:35
40 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:09:32
41 Simon & Oliver Ross IND M 01:09:33
42 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:11:04
43 Hermeet Gill IND F 01:13:07
44 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:13:45
45 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:14:29
46 Sarah Seymour IND F 01:14:44
47 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:15:11
- Andrew Cooper TVOC M 1985 00:30:18
- Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 00:53:24
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49