Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event, 30/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5km, climb: 90m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,171.65 + (73.36 x (3,131.94 - T)) / 558.47
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | LGreen | SGreen | VSGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:37:44 1286
2 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:38:49 1277
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:39:43 1270
4 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:40:28 1264
5 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:40:34 1263
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:40:52 1261
7 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:42:55 1245
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:43:06 1243
9 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:43:27 1241
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:43:55 1237
11 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:43:56 1237
12 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:45:41 1223
13 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:45:50 1222
14 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:48:21 1202
15 Tommy Mills NGOC M 1983 00:49:01 1197
16 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:49:03 1196
17 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:50:10 1188
18 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:50:25 1186
19 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:50:30 1185
20 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:50:39 1184
21 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:50:53 1182
22 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:50:59 1181
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:53:06 1165
24 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 00:53:33 1161
25 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:55:37 1145
26 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:55:40 1144
27 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:55:46 1144
28 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:56:05 1141
29 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:57:15 1132
30 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:57:23 1131
31 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:58:06 1125
32 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:58:24 1123
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:58:56 1119
34 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:06:30 1059
35 Tom Hards NGOC M 1989 01:06:37 1058
36 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:07:47 1049
37 Reece Nineham RAFO M 1991 01:10:08 1030
38 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:10:24 1028
39 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:12:33 1011
40 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:12:54 1009
41 Tom Baker IND M 1983 01:17:04
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41