Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional event, National Trust Stowe, 25/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.2km, climb: 120m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.96 + (89.52 x (2,634.27 - T)) / 400.80
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Controller

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:27:02 1396
2 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:29:33 1362
3 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:31:49 1332
4 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:34:34 1295
5 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:37:50 1251
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:38:00 1249
7 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:38:10 1247
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:38:23 1244
9 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:39:38 1227
10 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:39:59 1223
11 Alastair Jenkins RAFO M 1973 00:40:18 1218
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:40:24 1217
13 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:40:58 1209
14 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:41:26 1203
15 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:41:38 1200
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:41:45 1199
17 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:42:05 1194
18 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:42:21 1191
19 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:43:13 1179
20 Paul Watson RAFO M 1980 00:43:15 1179
21 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:43:39 1173
22 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:43:43 1172
23 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:43:47 1172
24 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:43:50 1171
25 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:44:44 1159
26 Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 00:44:45 1159
27 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:44:52 1157
28 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:44:59 1156
29 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:45:05 1154
30 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:45:58 1142
31 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:46:39 1133
32 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:46:45 1132
33 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:46:47 1131
34 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:47:29 1122
35 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 00:48:07 1114
36 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:48:08 1113
37 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:48:49 1104
38 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:48:55 1103
39 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:50:48 1078
40 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 00:51:24 1070
41 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:55:20 1017
42 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 00:55:33 1014
43 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:56:51 996
44 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:02:30 921
45 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:09:40 825
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:36:10
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:45:27
- Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:45:35
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48