Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional event, National Trust Stowe, 25/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 110m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,052.76 + (86.37 x (2,908.64 - T)) / 511.30
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Controller

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:31:19
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:35:03 1189
3 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:36:34 1173
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:37:17 1166
5 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:37:18 1166
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:37:32 1164
7 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:39:22 1145
8 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:40:03 1138
9 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:40:17 1136
10 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:40:17 1136
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:22 1135
12 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:42:07 1117
13 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:42:40 1112
14 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:42:47 1110
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:43:05 1107
16 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:44:28 1093
17 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:44:33 1093
18 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 00:44:42 1091
19 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:44:46 1090
20 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:44:57 1089
21 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:45:16 1085
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:45:36 1082
23 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 00:46:03 1077
24 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:46:16 1075
25 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:46:41 1071
26 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:46:46 1070
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:47:50 1059
28 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:48:33 1052
29 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:48:34 1052
30 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 00:48:36 1052
31 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 00:48:47 1050
32 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:49:59 1037
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:51:50 1019
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:52:36 1011
35 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:52:53 1008
36 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 00:54:27 992
37 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:54:43 990
38 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:54:46 989
39 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 00:55:22 983
40 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:55:39
41 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 00:55:51 978
42 David Shakespeare SMOC M 1965 00:56:56 967
43 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:56:59 967
44 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:59:08 945
45 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:59:14 944
46 Meghan Mitchell TVOC F 1984 00:59:48 938
47 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:01:28 921
48 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:02:33 910
49 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:05:15 883
50 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:07:29 860
51 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:13:59 794
- Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:41:30
- Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:44:12
- Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:46:06
- Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:47:44
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:49:13
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56