Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint Event, 24/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 2.4km, climb: 150m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.70 + (72.00 x (1,435.80 - T)) / 227.34
Other courses: A | C | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:17:33 1266
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:17:42 1263
3 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:18:23 1250
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:19:25 1230
5 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:19:40 1226
6 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:19:43 1225
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:19:46 1224
8 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:20:07 1217
9 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:20:22 1212
10 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:20:23 1212
11 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:20:32 1209
12 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:20:36 1208
13 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:20:47 1204
14 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:21:20 1194
15 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:21:26 1192
16 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:21:46 1186
17 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:21:48 1185
18 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:22:00 1181
19 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:22:05 1180
20 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:22:05 1180
21 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:22:16 1176
22 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:22:18 1176
23 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:22:48 1166
24 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:22:53 1165
25 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:22:57 1163
26 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:22:58 1163
27 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:23:14 1158
28 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:23:20 1156
29 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:23:30 1153
30 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:24:18 1138
31 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:24:38 1131
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:24:44 1129
33 Jonathan Winn FWOC M 1969 00:24:55
34 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:24:57 1125
35 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:25:19 1118
36 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:26:03 1104
37 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:26:05 1104
38 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:26:16 1100
39 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:26:42 1092
40 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:26:56 1088
41 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:27:00 1086
42 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:27:01 1086
43 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:27:36
44 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:28:02 1067
45 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:28:17 1062
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:28:55 1050
47 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:29:08 1046
48 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:29:20 1042
49 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:29:24 1041
50 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:30:03 1028
51 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:30:20 1023
52 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:32:02 991
53 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:33:04 971
54 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:33:05 971
55 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:34:31 944
- Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:20:06
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:21:33
- Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:23:07
- Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:23:56
- David Hodson HH M 1964 00:24:11
- Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:25:22
- Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 00:30:30
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:45:09
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63