Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint Event, 24/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 2.1km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
989.82 + (105.82 x (1,436.50 - T)) / 243.00
Other courses: A | B | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:17:46 1151
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:17:54 1148
3 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:04 1143
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:18:07 1142
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:18:45 1125
6 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:18:47 1125
7 Nick Collins ORIENTE M 1954 00:18:49
8 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:18:50 1123
9 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:19:30 1106
10 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:19:36 1103
11 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:19:57 1094
12 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:20:37 1077
13 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:20:47 1072
14 Paul Prudhoe CENTRAL M 1954 00:21:20
15 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:21:24 1056
16 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:21:49 1045
17 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:21:50 1045
18 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:22:04 1039
19 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:22:15 1034
20 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:22:16 1034
21 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:22:31 1027
22 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:22:45 1021
23 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:22:45 1021
24 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:22:46 1021
25 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:22:48 1020
26 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:22:49 1019
27 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:22:51 1018
28 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:23:09 1011
29 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:23:17 1007
30 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:23:27 1003
31 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 00:23:51 992
32 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:24:23 978
33 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:24:35 973
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:24:39 971
35 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:24:40 971
36 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:24:50 967
37 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:25:09 958
38 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:25:14 956
39 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:25:29 950
40 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:25:43 943
41 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:25:52 940
42 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:26:05 934
43 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:26:09 932
44 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:27:08 906
45 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:28:16 877
46 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:30:08 828
47 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:30:14 825
48 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:30:19 823
49 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:30:29 819
50 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:30:30 818
51 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:31:58 780
52 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:32:15 773
53 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:32:21 770
54 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:34:46 707
- Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:23:45
- Mark Van Bruggen TROL M 1949 00:28:45
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:32:27
- Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 00:33:00
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58