Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BMSR Individual Sprint, 04/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

13 (length: 2.3km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,004.30 + (112.14 x (1,576.73 - T)) / 283.10
Other courses: 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 20


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:16:43 1232
2 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:16:58 1226
3 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:17:55
4 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:19:25
5 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:20:00
6 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:20:37 1139
7 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:20:54
8 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:21:10
9 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:21:48 1111
10 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:22:53
11 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:23:08 1079
12 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:23:16 1076
13 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:23:32 1070
14 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:24:07 1056
15 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:24:28 1047
16 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:25:15 1029
17 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:25:59 1011
18 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:26:31 999
19 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:27:14 982
20 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:27:14 982
21 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:27:42
22 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:27:45 969
23 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:28:29 952
24 Douglas Tiffany AIRE M 2005 00:28:51
25 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:29:08 936
26 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:29:55 918
27 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:30:49 896
28 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 00:31:51 872
29 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:32:21 860
30 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 00:32:27 858
31 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:32:43
32 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:32:44 851
33 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:34:15 815
34 Tamsin Constable AIRE F 1968 00:37:16 743
35 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:39:51 682
36 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 00:47:04 510
37 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:48:23 479
- Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:23:12
- Kate Hawks HH F 1973 00:29:15
- Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:36:56
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40