Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK City of London Race 3, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=706

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 3.8km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
951.08 + (99.02 x (2,027.58 - T)) / 396.32
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Kurmann OLV LUZ M 1954 00:23:08
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:23:45 1102
3 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:24:26 1091
4 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:25:36 1074
5 Nick Collins ORIENTE M 1954 00:25:53
6 Marianne Jensen Hjermstad FOSSUM F 1964 00:25:55
7 Aleksandr Kozmov EVEREST M 1949 00:26:09
8 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:26:22 1062
9 Tomas Olausson ASKERSU M 1954 00:26:47
10 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:27:24 1047
11 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:27:45 1042
12 Göran Andersson OK TYLÖ M 1949 00:27:47
13 Baiba Ozola MONA OK F 1964 00:28:23
14 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:28:29 1031
15 Trine Marit Justad Raaen AKER BR F 1964 00:28:46
16 Thomas Johansson ALMBY I M 1954 00:28:49
17 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:28:52 1025
18 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:29:31 1015
19 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:29:33 1015
20 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:29:40 1013
21 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:29:42 1012
22 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:29:58 1008
23 Knut Wikstrøm RINGSAK M 1949 00:30:01
24 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:30:09 1006
25 Randi Nilstad IL TYRV F 1959 00:30:10
26 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:30:11 1005
27 Tommy Burke FINGAL M 1954 00:30:33
28 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:30:36 999
29 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:30:54 994
30 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:30:57 994
31 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:31:13 990
32 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:31:14 989
33 Per Åke Hull ALMBY I M 1954 00:31:19
34 Elmar Schilliger OLV LUZ M 1954 00:31:22
35 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:31:43 982
36 Ragnar N. Berg ANDEBU M 1954 00:31:52
37 Eva Svanberg JÄRFÄLL F 1964 00:31:54
38 Elling Aakre ANDEBU M 1954 00:32:57
39 Dagfinn Haarr ODDERSJ M 1954 00:33:02
40 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:33:45 952
41 Karl-Göran Wahlström ALMBY I M 1954 00:33:46
42 Mats Hastad FELLING M 1954 00:34:00
43 Ida Engen RAUMAR F 1964 00:35:50
44 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:36:36 909
45 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:36:47 906
46 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE F 1959 00:36:50
47 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:36:59 903
48 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:37:21 898
49 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:37:24 897
50 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:38:49 876
51 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR F 1959 00:39:25
52 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:40:14 855
53 Judy Nesbit QO F 1959 00:40:25 852
54 Magnhild T. Mølnvik FOSSUM F 1964 00:41:19
55 Gabrielle King FINGAL F 1964 00:41:20
56 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:42:11 825
57 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:42:12 825
58 Susanne Frutig OL NORS F 1954 00:42:36
59 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:43:07 811
60 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:43:10 811
61 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:43:39 803
62 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 00:44:12 795
63 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 00:44:18 794
64 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:49:52 710
65 Lesley Wood NONE F 1959 00:51:23
66 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:52:01 678
67 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:54:04 647
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:28:37
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68