Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 08/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bramc20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.09 + (116.89 x (2,307.19 - T)) / 604.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:23:26 1343
2 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:23:40 1341
3 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:25:15 1322
4 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:28:17 1287
5 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M 1986 00:28:48 1281
6 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:28:49 1281
7 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:30:18 1264
8 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:30:52 1257
9 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1990 00:31:40 1248
10 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:31:40 1248
11 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 00:31:56 1245
12 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:32:06 1243
13 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:32:18 1240
14 Jacob Fleming M 00:32:29
15 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:33:30 1227
16 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:33:46 1223
17 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:36:01 1197
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:37:58 1175
19 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:37:59 1175
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:38:50 1165
21 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:39:10 1161
22 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:39:38 1155
23 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:41:11 1137
24 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:42:38 1121
25 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:43:14 1114
26 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:43:55 1106
27 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 00:44:09 1103
28 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:44:19
29 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:44:24 1100
30 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:44:43 1096
31 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:47:28 1065
32 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 00:48:14 1056
33 David Sissons NOC M 1973 00:50:21 1031
34 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:50:52 1025
35 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 00:55:31 971
36 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 00:56:24 961
37 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:05:16 858
38 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:08:36 820
39 Pete Seward M 01:17:45
- Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:37:12
- Ross McNaught mp LUOC M 00:47:34
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41