Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2020-results/fairly-far-farley-260120/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) (length: 4km, climb: 95m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
954.63 + (110.18 x (3,418.26 - T)) / 806.65
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Green (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:35:15
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:35:23 1132
3 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:37:17
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:37:41
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:39:00 1102
6 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:39:10
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:39:54 1095
8 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:39:59 1094
9 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:40:02 1093
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:40:19 1091
11 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:40:53 1086
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:14 1075
13 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:42:38 1072
14 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:42:44 1071
15 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:43:44 1063
16 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:43:57 1061
17 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:44:03
18 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:44:08 1060
19 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:44:51 1054
20 Joe House SO M 1954 00:44:53 1054
21 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:45:46
22 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:45:48 1046
23 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:46:26 1041
24 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:46:41 1039
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:58 1037
26 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:47:15 1034
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:47:31 1032
28 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:47:36
29 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:48:18 1026
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:48:25 1025
31 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:48:32 1024
32 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:48:36 1023
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:48:54 1021
34 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:49:39 1015
35 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:49:45 1014
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:50:19 1009
37 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:51:16 1001
38 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:51:37 999
39 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:51:45 997
40 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:51:53 996
41 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:11 994
42 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:52:36 990
43 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:52:39 990
44 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:52:44 989
45 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:53:12 986
46 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:53:19 985
47 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:53:39 982
48 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:53:48
49 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:54:00 979
50 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:54:16 977
51 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:54:49 972
52 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:55:08 970
53 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:55:47 964
54 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:57:18 952
55 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:57:36 949
56 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:57:36 949
57 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:58:49 940
58 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 00:59:35 933
59 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:59:49 931
60 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 00:59:51 931
61 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:00:14 928
62 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:00:35 925
63 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:47 923
64 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:01:32 917
65 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:01:52 915
66 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:02:19 911
67 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:02:28 910
68 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:02:29 909
69 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:02:33 909
70 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:02:34 909
71 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:03:12 904
72 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:03:48 899
73 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:04:17 895
74 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:04:49 890
75 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:04:53 890
76 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:04:58 889
77 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:05:36 884
78 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:06:02 880
79 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:06:37 876
80 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:06:44 875
81 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:07:34 868
82 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:08:18 862
83 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:08:44 858
84 Margaret Brown SN F 1958 01:09:31 852
85 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:12:03 831
86 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:15:10 806
87 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:16:37 794
88 Julia Batt DFOK F 1972 01:17:07 790
89 Jane King SO F 1956 01:17:10 789
90 Nathan Judd MV M 2003 01:17:26 787
91 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:18:52 775
92 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:19:49 767
93 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:20:40 760
94 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:21:35 753
95 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:36:22 632
96 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 01:36:39 629
97 Linda Radford SN F 1975 01:42:49 579
98 Michael White MV M 1937 01:44:17 567
99 Rebecca Price RAFO F 1992 01:58:58 447
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:37:23
- Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving M 1955 00:37:51
- Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:49:27
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:54:58
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:08:44
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104