Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3: MSV, WV (length: 3km, climb: 30m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,071.18 + (141.74 x (1,290.80 - T)) / 283.50
Other courses: 1: MO | 2: WO, MV | 4: MUV, WSV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:14:52 1271
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:47 1243
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:15:50 1242
4 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:08 1233
5 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:16:18 1228
6 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:16:45 1214
7 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:17:14 1200
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:17:30 1192
9 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:32 1191
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:43 1185
11 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:09 1172
12 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:18:20 1167
13 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:27 1163
14 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:18:45 1154
15 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:18:47 1153
16 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:18:49 1152
17 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:18:53 1150
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:19:05 1144
19 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:19:07 1143
20 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:19:17 1138
21 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:19:21 1136
22 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:20:27 1103
23 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:20:27 1103
24 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:20:40 1097
25 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:21:06 1084
26 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:21:18 1078
27 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:21:32 1071
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:22:02 1056
29 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:22:07 1053
30 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:22:14 1050
31 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:22:32 1041
32 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:22:58 1028
33 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 00:23:47
34 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:23:49 1002
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:23:50 1002
36 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:24:25 984
37 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:24:27 983
38 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:24:53 970
39 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:24:53 970
40 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:25:30 952
41 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:25:30 952
42 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:25:58
43 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:27:49 882
44 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 00:28:08 873
45 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:28:18 868
46 Nicky Wareing BOK F 1976 00:28:54 850
47 Polly Atherton BOK F 1971 00:29:25 834
48 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:31:50 762
49 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:32:41 736
50 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 00:33:21 716
51 Vikki Page QO F 1972 00:33:33 710
52 Alan Newman IND M 1959 00:35:24
53 Carol Mills WIM F 1969 00:41:15 479
54 Jane Colman IND F 1969 00:44:45
- Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:20:24
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:22:05
- Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:34:08
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57