Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4: MUV, WSV (length: 2.6km, climb: 30m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
988.89 + (122.79 x (1,525.85 - T)) / 259.18
Other courses: 1: MO | 2: WO, MV | 3: MSV, WV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:17:41 1209
2 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:18:22 1190
3 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:19:19 1163
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:19:32 1157
5 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:20:36 1126
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:20:51 1119
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:21:11 1110
8 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:21:37 1097
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:21:56 1088
10 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:22:29 1073
11 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:22:48 1064
12 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:23:08 1054
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:23:08 1054
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:23:20 1049
15 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:23:36 1041
16 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:23:49 1035
17 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:23:58 1031
18 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:24:06 1027
19 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:24:14 1023
20 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:24:15 1022
21 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:24:31 1015
22 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:24:34 1013
23 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:24:38 1012
24 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:24:51 1005
25 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:25:15 994
26 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:25:24 990
27 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:25:27 988
28 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:25:35 985
29 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:26:01 972
30 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:26:07 969
31 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:26:15 966
32 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:27:15 937
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:27:27 932
34 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:28:32 901
35 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:28:43 895
36 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:29:05 885
37 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:29:26 875
38 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:30:30 845
39 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:31:41 811
40 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:31:47 808
41 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:31:47 808
42 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:32:12 796
43 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:32:52 778
44 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:34:28 732
45 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:37:22 650
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:19:09
- Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:23:25
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:24:01
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48