Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 1, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/753-saturday-series-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.6km, climb: 30m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Green | Blue | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:07:56
2 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:08:59
3 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:09:06
4 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:09:09
5 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:09:15
6 Oliver Beautyman SYO M 2008 00:09:29
7 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:09:37
8 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:09:56
9 Ben Ash SYO M 2007 00:10:08
10 Sam Jordan ECCLES 00:10:14
11 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:10:35
12 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:10:36
13 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:10:44
14 Oliver Maaranen HOME 00:10:52
15 Sophie Honeywood LYDGAT 00:11:23
16 Max Robinson DRONFI 00:11:38
17 Elizabeth Medd SILVERD 00:11:40
18 Jessica Lewis LYDGAT 00:11:47
19 Charlotte Smith GRENOS 00:12:02
20 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:12:19
21 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:12:20
22 Sophie Watkins LYDGAT 00:12:22
23 Flynn Rogers STOCKS 00:12:31
24 Penny Bell SYO F 2009 00:12:39
25 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:13:00
26 Millie Clemmow ECCLES 00:13:04
27 Ben Tricklebank SYO M 2009 00:13:17
28 Wilson Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:13:25
29 Beau Freeman SILVER 00:13:32
30 Zoe Barnes OUGHTI 00:13:39
31 Henry King TOTLEY 00:13:49
32 Ethan Crowley GREYST 00:13:55
33 Alice Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2007 00:13:57
34 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:14:00
35 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:14:03
36 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:14:06
37 Isabel Miller HIGHST 00:14:22
38 Jack Harris-Illidge HUNTER 00:14:37
39 Ivy Medana NETHER 00:14:48
40 Hannah White STMARC 00:14:53
41 Matthew Doan NETHER 00:15:13
42 Sam Havenhand TAPTON 00:15:24
43 Luke Sloman MILLFI 00:15:52
44 Henry Conlon BROOMH 00:16:00
45 Sam Conlon NETHER 00:16:04
46 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:16:54
47 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:17:39
48 Sophie Backhouse WHARNC 00:18:00
49 Eva Britt DOBCRO 00:18:06
50 Amisha Watkinson DOBCRO 00:18:06
51 Boris Vasilev HUNTER 00:18:08
52 Matthew Havenhand HALLAM 00:18:15
53 James Evans STWILF 00:18:45
54 Ethan Potts - 00:18:46
55 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:18:46
56 Alice Waldren ABBEYL 00:18:47
57 Poppy Box HATHER 00:18:47
58 Sam Thornton WICKER 00:18:47
59 Violet Berry OUGHTI 00:18:52
60 Abigail Lawrie ABBEYL 00:18:55
61 Jack Adebola KINGED 00:18:55
62 Holly Waldren ABBEYL 00:18:57
63 Eva Shaw ABBEYL 00:18:57
64 Beth Box HATHER 00:19:01
65 Sylvia Fagg SYO F 2008 00:19:10
66 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:19:15
67 Lara Hopper IND 00:19:59
68 Zachary Black OUGHTI 00:20:02
69 Dylan Hodson NETHER 00:20:12
70 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:20:15
71 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:20:46
72 Samuel Charles BETHAN 00:21:21
73 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:21:22
74 Lydia Miller HUNTER 00:21:28
75 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:21:28
76 Ellie Whitehouse HOME 00:21:57
77 Lucy Whitehouse HOME 00:22:01
78 Noah Whitehouse HOME 00:22:03
79 Hannah Grierson GREYST 00:22:32
80 Helen Madin GREYST 00:22:35
81 Niamh Shannon GREYST 00:22:37
82 Otis Dee 00:22:44
83 Joel Mccormick LYDGAT 00:23:01
84 Kai Harrison SYO M 2008 00:23:06
85 Raphael Lang WESTWA 00:23:07
86 Lara Jannasch COIT 00:23:16
87 Robert Wallace TOTLEY 00:23:37
88 Alex McDonald DORE 00:24:11
89 Cally Gillard WOODSE 00:25:28
90 Tobias Birchenall BIRKDA 00:25:39
91 Katy Davies NETHER 00:26:44
92 Alex Stewart BRADWA 00:28:18
93 Gabriel Beckerman BRADFI 00:28:19
94 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:28:27
95 Leo Hart HUNTER 00:28:39
96 Samuel Barratt LOXLEY 00:29:50
97 Thomas Brett ANSTON 00:30:32
98 Zahra Ali WOODSE 00:30:54
99 Ehsaan Ali MERCIA 00:30:55
100 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:30:57
101 Jack Fletcher BRADFI 00:31:24
102 Jess Thornton IND 00:31:49
103 Isabell Brett ANSTON 00:31:59
104 Amir Ali MERCIA 00:33:10
105 Lily Marriner ABBEYL 00:35:21
106 Jacky Eady STANNS 00:37:00
107 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:44:24
108 Sophie Robley STLUKE 00:45:04
109 Abbas Ahmad GREYST 01:03:11
- Rhys Ferguson GREYST 00:15:19
- Team Scribble 00:36:29
- Silas Wilkinson ABBEYL 23:00:05
- Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:13:10
- Miles Plowman BETHAN 00:15:05
- Katy Charles BETHAN 00:15:05
- James Wilson MERCIA 00:15:20
- Grace King DOBCRO 00:18:04
- George Ball SYO M 2008 00:19:46
- Olivia Watkins ST_THO 00:19:59
- William Westaway NETHER 00:21:09
- Sebastian Bailey CLIFFO 00:26:51
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121