Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 1, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/753-saturday-series-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.4km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Green | Blue | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leni Scott HIGHST 00:12:01
2 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:12:57
3 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:13:44
4 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:13:44
5 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:14:29
6 Benjamin Townsend SYO M 2006 00:15:15
7 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:15:51
8 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:15:54
9 Zak Anderson HIGHST 00:17:11
10 Joseph Barber TAPTON 00:17:12
11 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:17:28
12 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:17:33
13 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:17:36
14 Cameron Barnes BRADFI 00:18:00
15 Rosie Shrimpton TAPTON 00:18:36
16 Ewan Mackie Penist 00:18:44
17 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:19:15
18 Olivia Heley NOTRED 00:19:27
19 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 00:19:31
20 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:19:33
21 Rebecca Evans NOTRED 00:19:34
22 Lola Mead HIGHST 00:19:42
23 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:20:00
24 Maria Vasileva HIGHST 00:20:20
25 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:20:36
26 Samuel Taylor SYO M 2007 00:20:47
27 Vanessa Caudwell F 00:21:01
28 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:21:21
29 Hannah Taylor SYO F 2005 00:21:39
30 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:23:29
31 Annabelle Maltby & SofiaStepenson NETHER 00:23:56
32 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:24:19
33 Sophie Watkins LYDGAT 00:24:43
34 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:24:46
35 Millie Clemmow ECCLES 00:24:48
36 Russel Wilkinson M 00:25:16
37 Haaris Shafi-Robinson HIGHST 00:27:27
38 Phil Barber - M 00:27:34
39 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:28:28
40 Harriet Phillips TAPTON 00:28:28
41 Honor Walker NOTRED 00:29:31
42 Isabella Thorpe STWILF 00:29:32
43 Francesca Hess WHARNC 00:29:39
44 Aron King KINGEC 00:29:50
45 Hils Team 00:30:25
46 Penny Bell SYO F 2009 00:31:08
47 Jack Harris-Illidge HUNTER 00:32:30
48 Javier Littler-Medina SYO M 2014 00:33:56
49 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:34:19
50 Ian Ricey +1 IND M 00:34:20
51 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:35:56
52 Matthew Doan NETHER 00:38:28
53 Jack Smith SILVER 00:43:16
54 Emma Moody TAPTON 00:44:35
55 Abbie Oliver TAPTON 00:44:36
56 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:48:36
57 Diane Wallace SYO F 1956 00:50:47
- Daniele Fagiolino M 00:28:28
- Boroka Fekete STMARY 00:44:09
- Seth Charles BETHAN 00:49:26
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60