Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 1, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/753-saturday-series-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1km, climb: 30m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Green | Blue | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:05:57
2 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:06:23
3 Noah Sturdey ECCLES 00:07:17
4 Sam Dale ECCLES 00:07:19
5 Finn Stewart BRADWAY 00:07:25
6 Sam Nolan ECCLES 00:07:45
7 Frederick Marshall ECCLES 00:07:49
8 Abigail Howsam ABBEYL 00:07:52
9 Imogen Boulton ECCLES 00:08:04
10 Emily Evans ECCLES 00:08:06
11 Alex Hess WHARNC 00:08:06
12 Elias Jones HUNTER 00:08:11
13 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:08:22
14 Dylan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:08:24
15 Olivia Smith GRENOS 00:08:48
16 Amisha Watkinson DOBCRO 00:08:54
17 Luke Sloman MILLFI 00:08:58
18 Richard Ma WESTWA 00:09:02
19 Sam Conlon NETHER 00:09:04
20 Emily Sloman NETHER 00:09:10
21 Neela Watkinson DOBCRO 00:09:16
22 Sam Nolan ECCLES 00:09:18
23 Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:09:23
24 Lucy Jordan ECCLES 00:09:31
25 Pajlina Cristos TIDESW 00:09:33
26 Thomas Taylor LYDGAT 00:09:37
27 Jessica Lewis LYDGAT 00:09:38
28 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:09:39
29 Polly Taylor 00:09:45
30 Sophie Howsam ABBEYL 00:09:46
31 Alex Ashton SYO M 2012 00:09:47
32 Ben Robertson SHARRO 00:09:50
33 Poppy Box HATHER 00:09:58
34 Benjamin Andrews CLIFFO 00:10:07
35 Amelie Caunt MUNDEL 00:10:10
36 Caitlin Caunt SUNSHI 00:10:10
37 Matthew Bell BRADFI 00:10:22
38 Alice Bendrey DOBCRO 00:10:29
39 Sammy Vincent MEERSB 00:10:29
40 Mattie Rothman WESTWA 00:10:30
41 Ewan Barnes OUGHTI 00:10:34
42 Joseph Dale IND 00:10:39
43 Sophie Honeywood LYDGAT 00:10:39
44 Thomas Bell BRADFI 00:10:41
45 Felix Woods SYO M 2011 00:10:42
46 Hannah Bendrey DOBCRO 00:10:48
47 Naomi Robinson DRONFI 00:10:52
48 Imogen Robinson DRONFI 00:10:54
49 Jonathan Payne LYDGAT 00:10:56
50 Leo Walton LYDGAT 00:10:59
51 Hattie Wainwright NETHER 00:10:59
52 Alex Fraser LYDGAT 00:11:00
53 Amelie Slowther ABBEYL 00:11:03
54 Jacob Williams ECCLES 00:11:04
55 Matilda Emmett SYO F 2010 00:11:07
56 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:11:14
57 Joshua Charles BETHAN 00:11:18
58 Oscar Pearce - 00:11:26
59 Otis Scrimshaw - 00:11:26
60 Freya Hill WESTWA 00:11:26
61 Ethan Mcmanus GREYST 00:11:30
62 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:11:30
63 Ava Mcmanus GREYST 00:11:34
64 Lenny Patel BIRKDA 00:11:39
65 Alastair Reid - 00:11:41
66 Alex Johnson HOLTHO 00:11:41
67 Daniel Byrne STMARI 00:11:41
68 Freya Thompson ABBEYL 00:11:42
69 Seth Patel BIRKDAL 00:11:42
70 Sophie Coefield STMARI 00:11:45
71 George Ionescu DOBCRO 00:11:46
72 Katie Halmshaw ECCLES 00:11:48
73 Oliver Smith GREYST 00:11:51
74 Beth Box HATHER 00:11:51
75 Lucas Crofts ABBEYL 00:11:58
76 Isaac Pearce WESTWA 00:12:03
77 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:12:08
78 Alex Handley HUNTER 00:12:08
79 Isaac Ruck HUNTER 00:12:08
80 Andrew Howells DOBCRO 00:12:17
81 James Howells DOBCRO 00:12:19
82 Jessica Hinton ABBEYL 00:12:23
83 Henry Wilson ABBEYL 00:12:31
84 Sebastian Bailey CLIFFO 00:12:37
85 Katy Ash HUNTER 00:12:42
86 Eliza Jones HOLTHO 00:12:47
87 Benjamin Hinton ABBEYL 00:12:50
88 Sophie Backhouse WHARNC 00:12:52
89 Nedd Hunt BISHOP 00:12:56
90 Katherine Medd DOBCRO 00:13:04
91 Oliver Burton GREYST 00:13:07
92 Sebastian Husak NETHER 00:13:10
93 Takuma Conq GREYST 00:13:10
94 Ella Sanderson GREYST 00:13:15
95 Fern Sturdey CLIFFO 00:13:15
96 Henry Sanderson GREYST 00:13:20
97 Jacky Eady STANNS 00:13:21
98 Logan Bennet ABBEYL 00:13:24
99 Arin Phatak HALLAM 00:13:26
100 Ella Parsonscerulli KINGED 00:13:31
101 Eve Wainwright ABBEYL 00:13:31
102 Benjamin Wallis - 00:13:32
103 Charlie Bramhill HOLTHO 00:13:33
104 Eunjae Bae NETHER 00:13:33
105 Otis Dee HALLAM 00:13:35
106 Joseph Byrne STMARI 00:13:37
107 Nahusa Purandare ABBEYL 00:13:37
108 Joel Mccormick LYDGAT 00:13:42
109 Beatrice Burton GREYST 00:13:45
110 Florence Bullett ABBEYL 00:13:46
111 Frankie Fields DOBCRO 00:13:50
112 Esther Andrews ECCLES 00:13:52
113 Madeleine Lurati BRASSI 00:13:52
114 Ella Morrisey GREYST 00:13:52
115 Sophie Howsam ABBEYL 00:13:54
116 Frederick Marshall ECCLES 00:13:54
117 Edwin Jones HOLTHO 00:13:57
118 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFO 00:13:58
119 Martha Preston 00:14:03
120 Lydia Robertson SHARRO 00:14:07
121 Charlotte Beal NETHER 00:14:09
122 Rose Tricklebank NETHER 00:14:09
123 Evie Westway NETHER 00:14:10
124 Alex Ashton SYO M 2012 00:14:14
125 Max McCormick LYDGAT 00:14:18
126 Antony Khadoor SACRED 00:14:25
127 Theodore Wheldon ECCLES 00:14:33
128 Cally Gillard WOODSE 00:14:49
129 Thomas Anderson 00:14:54
130 Vee Thacker - 00:15:04
131 Robyn Saunders HATHER 00:15:05
132 Max Thompson ABBEYL 00:15:16
133 Jemma Waters CHINLE 00:15:26
134 Aneesa Chowdhory HOLTHO 00:15:29
135 Ged Waters CHINLE 00:15:34
136 Olivia Bishop NETHER 00:15:36
137 Henry Bishop IND 00:15:39
138 Leo Hart HUNTER 00:15:40
139 Lara Jannasch COIT 00:15:49
140 Natalie Khadoor F 00:15:53
141 Eddie Fowler LYDGAT 00:15:55
142 Thea Green HALLAM 00:15:57
143 Isabel Oliver HALLAM 00:16:03
144 Sauel Honeywood LYDGAT 00:16:07
145 Matilda Allen NETHER 00:16:19
146 Emily Duggan LYDGAT 00:16:22
147 Sofia Mikolaeva LYDGAT 00:16:24
148 Kaitlyn Man ABBEYL 00:16:27
149 Henry King TOTLEY 00:16:29
150 Ryan May ABBEYL 00:16:31
151 Esme White ABBEYL 00:16:31
152 Emma Kay ABBEYL 00:16:32
153 Olivia Coates ABBEYL 00:16:35
154 James McManus ABBEYL 00:16:48
155 Owen McSweeny GREYST 00:16:50
156 Albert McManus ABBEYL 00:16:50
157 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:16:55
158 Alfie Turner NETHER 00:17:16
159 Tom Hughes 00:17:16
160 Eva Walton LYDGAT 00:17:17
161 Kenzie Farnsworth ECCLES 00:17:19
162 Herbie Mcloughlin NETHER 00:17:20
163 Edith Cameron HUNTER 00:17:20
164 Joseph White STMARC 00:17:21
165 Lily Sims OUGHTI 00:17:29
166 Autumn Bly OUGHTI 00:17:31
167 Sam Rogowski GREYST 00:17:32
168 Bill Davis NETHER 00:17:33
169 Katy Davies NETHER 00:17:36
170 Reuben Davies GREYST 00:17:38
171 Ellen Wall ABBEYL 00:17:47
172 Hattie Karnall ABBEYL 00:17:48
173 Holly Britt DOBCRO 00:17:49
174 Frances Wall ABBEYL 00:17:53
175 Alice Green HALLAM 00:17:54
176 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:18:18
177 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:18:28
178 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:18:30
179 Isabelle Aziz NETHER 00:18:32
180 Theo Henocq NETHER 00:18:51
181 Beatrice Henocq NETHER 00:18:55
182 Silas DowrickHammond GREYST 00:18:56
183 Mak Mann GREYST 00:18:57
184 Jasper Davies WESTWA 00:19:02
185 Will Fairbrother - 00:19:11
186 Samuel Barratt LOXLEY 00:19:14
187 Oscar Roberts ABBEYL 00:19:22
188 Leon DowrickHammond GREYST 00:19:40
189 Robert Wallace TOTLEY 00:20:10
190 India BluebeThackeray CARFIE 00:20:23
191 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:21:14
192 Malachy Sloman - 00:21:17
193 Henry Conlon BROOMH 00:21:17
194 Ned Plowman BETHAN 00:21:33
195 Leah Charles BETHAN 00:21:36
196 Lottie Thorns ABBEYL 00:21:43
197 Lucas Binney ABBEYL 00:21:52
198 Sylvie Keegan ABBEYL 00:21:53
199 George Keegan ABBEYL 00:21:54
200 Alex Cooper WESTWA 00:21:59
201 Imaan Whyles ABBEYL 00:22:12
202 Eve McAnea HUNTER 00:22:17
203 Daniel Larkin SACRED 00:22:37
204 Luca Jannasch - 00:22:56
205 Hakim Ali WOODSE 00:23:15
206 Ali Rothman TOYBOX 00:24:20
207 Keiran HydeCummings - 00:25:05
208 Eden Freeman ECCLES 00:25:44
209 Florrie Johnston ECCLES 00:25:44
210 Connor Hydes MUNDEL 00:26:01
211 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:26:04
212 Robert Watson GRASME 00:26:09
213 Georgina Thomas DOBCRO 00:26:37
214 Stephen Watson GRASME 00:27:24
215 Logan Williams DOBCRO 00:28:21
216 Isobelle Williams DOBCRO 00:28:24
217 Milly Moore NETHER 00:32:02
218 Bob Moore NETHER 00:32:06
219 Lucy-Laura Miller HUNTER 00:32:59
220 Hannah Duggan - 00:34:32
221 Alfred Duggan LYDGAT 00:34:41
222 Sebastian Roberts ABBEYL 00:34:51
223 James Merry ABBEYL 00:35:27
224 Hazel Boyce ROYD 00:35:57
225 Emily Sumner ECCLES 00:37:40
226 Alice Sumner ECCLES 00:37:43
227 Halima Ahmed GREYST 01:31:27
- William Westaway NETHER 00:13:35
- Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:28:54
- Elijah Winters IND 00:46:15
- Edward Winters HUNTER 00:46:23
- Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:06:22
- Dylan Hodson NETHER 00:08:02
- Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:08:25
- Tilly Wainwright NETHER 00:09:49
- Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:10:49
- Edwin Fraser LYDGAT 00:11:04
- Harry Morton NETHER 00:11:42
- Billy Duncan ABBEYL 00:11:56
- Jacob Shrimpton NETHER 00:12:05
- Noah Elgar NETHER 00:13:05
- Angus Shannon GREYST 00:15:24
- Olivia Watkins ST_THO 00:17:24
- Ewan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:17:30
- Paige Stott WESTWA 00:17:45
- Erin Ferguson HALLAM 00:23:09
- Libby Black HUNTER 00:23:10
- Yuren Wang WESTWA 00:28:49
- Violet Boyce - 00:35:45
- Jago Reynolds SYO M 2011 00:39:20
Showing results 1 - 250 of 250