Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols, 29/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#200229RavenMeolsSchools+ClubChampsSchools

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 12 controls)
Point calculations
993.28 + (143.43 x (3,693.78 - T)) / 924.87
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:42:54 1167
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:44:50 1149
3 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 00:45:31 1143
4 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:45:47 1140
5 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:50:52 1093
6 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 00:51:44 1085
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:52:09 1081
8 Arthur Beare MT M 2002 00:53:30
9 Oliver Thomason MDOC M 2005 00:53:56
10 Frederick Kingsland ERYRI M 2006 00:54:19
11 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:54:41 1057
12 Tim Mallon MDOC M 1960 00:55:09 1053
13 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:55:11 1053
14 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:55:37 1049
15 Alexander Pegg MDOC M 2003 00:55:53 1046
16 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:01:31 994
17 Simon Fletcher MDOC M 1970 01:01:55 990
18 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:04:29 966
19 Adrian Thiemicke DEE M 1965 01:05:10 960
20 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:06:05 951
21 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:06:10
22 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:07:02 942
23 Anthony Brockway DEE M 1960 01:07:52 935
24 John Collins DEE M 1965 01:09:54 916
25 Joseph Herbert FALL M 2004 01:10:43
26 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:11:00 905
27 Joshua Stapleton CDLH M 2002 01:12:07
28 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:13:02 887
29 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 01:16:22 856
30 Louise Butcher DEE F 1973 01:20:55 813
31 Nathan Herbert FALL M 2005 01:21:55
32 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:22:18 800
33 Maddie Bunn STBR F 2005 01:26:24
34 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:26:56 757
35 Terry Burke DEE M 1956 01:34:36 686
36 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:35:45 675
37 Bethan Jordan MDOC F 2003 01:38:06 653
38 Amanda Vel FALL F 2003 01:39:05
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38