Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race, 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 9.3km, climb: 125m, 44 controls)
Point calculations
1,228.21 + (95.16 x (4,102.32 - T)) / 666.68
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:49:42 1388
2 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:52:49 1361
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:53:19 1357
4 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:53:43 1354
5 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:54:28 1347
6 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:54:44 1345
7 Julien Vuitton EUOC M 2001 00:56:19 1331
8 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:57:17 1323
9 Conor Short UCDO M 1999 00:57:35
10 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1999 00:59:01
11 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:59:02 1308
12 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:59:52 1301
13 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:00:06 1299
14 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:00:32 1295
15 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:00:36 1295
16 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:01:03 1291
17 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown OC M 2003 01:01:06
18 Simon Beckett STAG M 1985 01:01:18
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:02:55 1275
20 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:03:10 1273
21 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:03:38 1269
22 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:03:38 1269
23 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:04:28 1262
24 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 01:04:51 1258
25 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:06:06 1248
26 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:06:53 1241
27 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:07:39 1234
28 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 01:09:19 1220
29 Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:09:32 1218
30 Rob Groves AIRE M 1989 01:09:40 1217
31 Andrew Turner CorkO M 1999 01:09:51
32 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:10:02 1214
33 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:10:35 1209
34 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:10:46 1208
35 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 01:12:06 1196
36 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:13:20 1186
37 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:14:08 1179
38 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:14:52
39 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:16:08 1162
40 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:16:13 1161
41 Eoghan Whelan WATO M 2003 01:16:53
42 Matthew Walker NWMS M 2001 01:17:56
43 David McPhillips ESOC M 2002 01:18:51 1138
44 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:21:00 1120
45 Sam Bunn NWMS M 2001 01:22:10
46 Stephen Haley Ind M 1999 01:23:02
47 Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 01:24:47 1088
48 Ben Buky DUOC M 2001 01:24:53 1087
49 Zoltan Mihaczi Tipo OC M 1970 01:25:52
50 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:28:12 1058
51 Sam McKinnon EUOC M 2001 01:28:48 1053
52 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:29:08 1050
53 James Salsbury M 1999 01:29:29
54 Andrii Havryliuk Netishyn M 1999 01:31:25
55 Nicolas Simmers Big Reds Runners M 1999 01:31:33
56 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:35:16 998
57 Oliver Yerby M 1999 01:46:47
58 Alex Garrett M 1999 01:51:39
59 Matthew Gray M 1999 01:55:21
60 Robert Jones WCOC M 1999 01:58:44 797
61 David Reynolds DUOC M 2000 02:03:26 757
- Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:49:29
- Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:57:36
- Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:58:11
- Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 00:58:44
- Conall Whelan UCDO M 1999 00:59:01
- Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 01:02:45
- Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 01:06:03
- Theo Randall NWMS M 2001 01:13:00
- Jeremy Ng Chieng Hin NWMS M 1999 01:13:13
- Peter Jackman DUOC M 1999 01:16:55
- Jonathan Humby Big Reds Runners M 1999 01:17:37
- Oiva Kumpulainen PALO M 1999 01:22:25
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73