Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race, 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.4km, climb: 85m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.13 + (105.97 x (3,355.35 - T)) / 608.32
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:37:18
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:38:25 1191
3 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:40:27 1170
4 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:40:35 1168
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:41:10 1162
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:43:02 1143
7 Hannah Cleary-Hughes AUOC F 1999 00:43:36
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:43:59 1133
9 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:44:14 1130
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:30 1128
11 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:45:00 1122
12 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:45:22 1118
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:45:42 1115
14 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:45:47 1114
15 Matthew Goode WAOC M 1985 00:45:53 1113
16 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:45:58 1112
17 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:46:00 1112
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:46:16 1109
19 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:46:40 1105
20 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:46:46 1104
21 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:46:58 1102
22 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:47:29 1096
23 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:47:31 1096
24 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:47:39 1095
25 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:47:43 1094
26 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:48:14 1088
27 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:48:42 1084
28 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:00 1080
29 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:04 1080
30 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:49:18 1077
31 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:49:39 1074
32 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:56 1071
33 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:50:31 1065
34 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:50:59 1060
35 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:51:20 1056
36 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:51:51 1051
37 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:52:08 1048
38 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:52:13 1047
39 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:52:19 1046
40 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:52:52 1040
41 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:53:18 1036
42 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:53:34 1033
43 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:53:35 1033
44 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:53:36 1032
45 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:53:40 1032
46 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:53:51 1030
47 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:54:03 1028
48 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:54:18 1025
49 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1965 00:54:37
50 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:54:56 1018
51 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:54:58 1018
52 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:55:14 1015
53 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:55:18 1015
54 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:55:19 1014
55 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:55:28 1013
56 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:55:44 1010
57 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:56:09 1006
58 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:56:11 1005
59 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:56:12 1005
60 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:56:27 1003
61 Peter Kovari Zalaegerszegi TC M 1980 00:56:31
62 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:56:35 1001
63 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:56:46 999
64 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:47 999
65 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:57:23 993
66 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:57:23 993
67 Cecilia Bosman F 1999 00:57:47
68 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:58:53 977
69 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:59:01 976
70 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:59:16 973
71 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:59:25 972
72 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:00:01 965
73 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:46 957
74 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:01:36 949
75 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:02:02 944
76 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:02:40 938
77 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:03:05 933
78 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:03:25 930
79 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1965 01:04:30
80 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:04:33 918
81 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:05:18 910
82 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:05:35 907
83 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:05:39 906
84 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:06:10 901
85 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:06:31 897
86 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:06:35 897
87 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:06:48 894
88 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:06:58 893
89 Matyas Paskuj Maccabi VAC M 1970 01:07:28
90 Matyasne Paskuj Maccabi VAC F 1980 01:08:30
91 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:08:35 876
92 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1950 01:08:42
93 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:08:48 874
94 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:09:35 865
95 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:10:22 857
96 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:10:40 854
97 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:11:48 842
98 Araba McMillan Ind F 1965 01:12:03
99 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:12:04 839
100 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:12:39 833
101 Luke Bolton Ind M 1999 01:17:06
102 Joanna Mckendrick F 1965 01:17:30
103 Becca Payling Dublin Uni O F 2001 01:19:01
104 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:20:55 747
105 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:21:02 746
106 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:22:30 730
107 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha F 1965 01:27:02
108 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:33:34 615
109 Yawen Liu Dublin Uni O F 1999 01:43:36
110 Ziyi Zhong Dublin Uni O F 1999 01:46:38
- Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:44:00
- James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:02:13
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:02:26
- Ben Bate ESOC M 1950 01:03:02
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:07:14
- Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:10:48
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116