Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race, 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 2.075km, climb: 45m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:59
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:13:21
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:13:38
4 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:14:29
5 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:14:45
6 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:14:50
7 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:15:28
8 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:15:42
9 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:15:50
10 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:16:14
11 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:16:21
12 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:16:23
13 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:16:28
14 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:16:29
15 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:16:44
16 James Hartman INT M 2005 00:17:26
17 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:17:34
18 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:18:22
19 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:18:48
20 Connor Lupton ESOC M 2006 00:19:03
21 Ellie Darlow RR F 2007 00:19:05
22 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:19:24
23 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:19:27
24 Angus Thom SOLWAY M 2004 00:20:19
25 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:20:24
26 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:20:49
27 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:21:01
28 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:21:10
29 Paulina Dargacz Harpagan OC F 2007 00:21:58
30 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:21:59
31 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:22:01
32 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:22:28
33 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:23:10
34 Jonas Veljacik Oddil OB Kotlarka M 2009 00:23:39
35 Ffion Norris ERYRI F 2003 00:24:48
36 Paul Rayner IND M 1985 00:25:30
37 Robyn Lupton ESOC F 2010 00:26:16
38 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:26:49
39 Morven Farquharson GRAMP F 2005 00:27:01
40 Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 00:27:26
41 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:29:42
42 Edward Murphy DEE M 2010 00:30:12
43 Louis Balcany IND M 2009 00:30:13
44 Morven Thom SOLWAY F 2006 00:30:53
45 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 00:33:24
46 Kirsty Flint FVO F 2006 00:35:56
47 Kate Crane Ind F 1999 00:48:36
- Kirsty Farquharson GRAMP F 2005 00:23:03
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48