Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short green (length: 3.2km, climb: 50m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
796.84 + (118.96 x (3,244.66 - T)) / 638.05
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light green | orange | yellow | White | Trail Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:37:23 984
2 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:37:34 982
3 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:38:41 969
4 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:38:57
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:40:15 952
6 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:40:42 946
7 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:41:42 935
8 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:42:27 927
9 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:44:06 908
10 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:45:39 891
11 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:45:47 890
12 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:45:50 889
13 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:46:09 886
14 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:47:48 867
15 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:48:01 865
16 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:48:28 860
17 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:48:50 856
18 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:49:06 853
19 Yvonne Longer F 1960 00:49:50
20 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:50:07 841
21 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:50:39 835
22 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:50:41 835
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:52:07 819
24 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:52:09 818
25 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:53:06 808
26 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:53:55 799
27 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:54:12 795
28 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:54:12 795
29 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:54:19 794
30 John Ward OD M 1945 00:54:47 789
31 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:12 773
32 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:56:25 771
33 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 00:57:15 761
34 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:57:26 759
35 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:58:14 750
36 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:58:30 747
37 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:58:35 746
38 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:58:36 746
39 Zeph Grant M 1970 01:00:09
40 Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 01:00:20 727
41 Jane Gill F 1970 01:00:46
42 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:01:04 719
43 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:01:58 709
44 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:08:32 635
45 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:08:59 630
46 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:09:24 625
47 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:09:51 620
48 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:09:52 620
49 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:11:28 602
50 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:13:55 575
51 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:16:44 543
52 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:20:19 503
53 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:28:34 411
54 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:30:08 393
55 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:34:27 345
- Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:04:49
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:07:43
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57