Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 06/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 07 (M16,M65,W45) (length: 3.9km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.98 + (117.01 x (2,577.92 - T)) / 691.24
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (W21) | UKOL Course 03 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 04 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 05 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 06 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 08 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 09A (M75,M80,M85,W55) | UKOL Course 09B (W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:23:55
2 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:25:20 1249
3 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:25:23 1249
4 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:25:45 1245
5 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:26:41
6 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:26:48 1234
7 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:26:57 1233
8 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:29:42
9 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:30:38 1195
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:30:38 1195
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:30:53 1193
12 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:31:09 1190
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:31:29 1187
14 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:32:01
15 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:32:13 1179
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:32:25 1177
17 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:33:06 1170
18 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:33:11 1169
19 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:33:24 1167
20 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:33:31 1166
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:12 1159
22 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:35:09 1149
23 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:35:19 1148
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:35:20 1147
25 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:35:43 1144
26 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:35:48 1143
27 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:36:11 1139
28 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:36:28 1136
29 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:36:31 1135
30 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:36:56 1131
31 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:37:16 1128
32 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:37:49 1122
33 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:38:37 1114
34 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:38:47 1112
35 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:39:10 1109
36 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:39:35 1104
37 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:39:51 1102
38 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:40:12 1098
39 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:40:20 1097
40 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 00:40:25 1096
41 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:40:46 1092
42 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:41:03 1089
43 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:41:03 1089
44 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:41:16 1087
45 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:41:17 1087
46 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:41:22 1086
47 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:42:03 1079
48 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:42:10 1078
49 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:43:47 1062
50 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:43:50 1061
51 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:44:05 1059
52 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:44:11 1058
53 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 00:44:12 1057
54 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:44:26 1055
55 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:45:47 1041
56 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:46:26 1035
57 Joe House SO M 1954 00:46:32 1034
58 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:46:34 1033
59 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:46:37 1033
60 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:47:08 1028
61 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:48:18 1016
62 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:49:30 1004
63 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:50:29 994
64 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:50:30 993
65 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:51:21 985
66 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:52:02 978
67 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:52:47 970
68 Emese Svab HH F 1974 00:53:04 967
69 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:53:11 966
70 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:55:05 947
71 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:59:31 902
72 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:01:48 879
73 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 01:01:54 878
74 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:02:55 867
75 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:02:58 867
76 Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 01:03:10 865
77 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:08:26 811
78 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:09:40 799
79 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:09:51 797
80 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:19:47 696
81 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:26:18 630
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:35:14
- John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:43:44
- Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:04:58
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84