Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 06/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 2.5km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
792.59 + (147.34 x (2,936.03 - T)) / 902.73
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (W21) | UKOL Course 03 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 04 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 05 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 06 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 07 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL Course 08 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 09A (M75,M80,M85,W55) | UKOL Course 09B (W16,W60,W65) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:29:09 986
2 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:29:58 978
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:30:53 969
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:33:27 944
5 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:34:43 932
6 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:35:29 924
7 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:36:45 912
8 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:37:30 905
9 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:38:21 896
10 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:38:23 896
11 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:38:54 891
12 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:38:58 890
13 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:40:37 874
14 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:40:44 873
15 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:41:08 869
16 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:41:28 866
17 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:42:29 856
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:22 847
19 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:44:16 838
20 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:44:47 833
21 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:46:38 815
22 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:48:04 801
23 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:48:43 795
24 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:49:04 791
25 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:49:06 791
26 Greta Greenall OD F 1947 00:53:22 749
27 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:54:32 738
28 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:57:39 707
29 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:57:51 705
30 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:27 690
31 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:00:09 683
32 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:02:13 663
33 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:03:12 653
34 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:03:20 652
35 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:04:18 642
36 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:10:25 582
37 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:11:05 576
38 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:11:18 574
39 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:12:38 561
40 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:23:47 451
41 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:31:06 380
42 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:46:51 225
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42