Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 06/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 04 (M45,M50) (length: 5.5km, climb: 175m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,176.42 + (109.67 x (3,061.75 - T)) / 703.59
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (W21) | UKOL Course 03 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 05 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 06 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 07 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL Course 08 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 09A (M75,M80,M85,W55) | UKOL Course 09B (W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:32:53 1346
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:33:04 1344
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:33:34 1340
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:35:11 1325
5 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:35:22 1323
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:37:26 1304
7 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:37:49 1300
8 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:38:13 1296
9 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:38:39 1292
10 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:39:09 1288
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:39:33 1284
12 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:39:49 1281
13 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:41:27 1266
14 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:41:33 1265
15 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:41:36 1265
16 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:41:37 1264
17 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:42:19 1258
18 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:42:25 1257
19 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:42:36 1255
20 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:42:42 1254
21 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:42:59 1252
22 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:43:41 1245
23 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:44:20 1239
24 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:44:29 1238
25 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:44:36 1237
26 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:44:46 1235
27 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:45:02 1232
28 Richard Lloyd LOK M 1968 00:45:15 1230
29 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:45:18 1230
30 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:45:25 1229
31 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:45:40 1227
32 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:46:19 1220
33 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:47:51 1206
34 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:48:36 1199
35 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:48:48 1197
36 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:49:50 1188
37 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:50:11 1184
38 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:50:13 1184
39 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:51:12 1175
40 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:52:23 1164
41 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 00:52:28 1163
42 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:52:59 1158
43 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:08 1157
44 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:53:17 1155
45 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:54:15 1146
46 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:54:59 1139
47 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:55:10 1138
48 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:55:33 1134
49 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:56:27 1126
50 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:57:23 1117
51 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:57:40 1114
52 Chris Gibbins AIRE M 1970 00:58:01 1111
53 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:58:34 1106
54 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:59:07 1101
55 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 01:00:24 1089
56 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:00:38 1087
57 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:01:24 1079
58 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 01:05:18 1043
59 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:05:54 1037
60 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:06:07 1035
61 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:06:48 1029
62 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:06:50 1029
63 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:07:39 1021
64 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:08:12 1016
65 Douglas Nesbit HH M 1974 01:11:43 983
66 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:14:24 958
67 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:16:40 937
68 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:18:57 915
69 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:21:08 895
70 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:22:08 886
71 CHI CHUEN LAU SMOC M 1970 01:35:35 760
72 Jonathan Booker EBOR M 1975 01:52:21 603
- David Dixon HH M 1972 00:44:55
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73