Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 01/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C1 (length: 10.225km, climb: 395m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,329.80 + (54.59 x (4,919.03 - T)) / 977.86
Other courses: C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 01:02:16 1396
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:03:04 1393
3 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 1986 01:05:09
4 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:05:38 1385
5 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:05:42 1384
6 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 01:07:01 1380
7 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 01:07:48 1377
8 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:08:43 1374
9 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:09:04 1373
10 Finlay Todd INVOC M 01:09:13
11 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 01:10:30 1368
12 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:10:33 1368
13 Tom Lines EUOC M 01:10:35
14 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:11:43 1364
15 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:12:53 1360
16 William Rigg INT M 1996 01:13:09 1359
17 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:14:16 1356
18 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:14:33 1355
19 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:14:36 1355
20 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 01:17:38 1344
21 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:20:17 1335
22 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:23:22 1325
23 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:23:32 1325
24 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 01:25:37 1318
25 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:29:19 1305
26 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:29:32 1305
27 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:30:58 1300
28 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:31:13 1299
29 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:32:57 1293
30 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:34:43 1287
31 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 01:35:28 1285
32 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:35:52 1283
33 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:39:21 1272
34 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:41:17 1265
35 Michael Stanwix INT M 1998 02:05:00 1186
36 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 02:11:22 1164
- Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:38:26
- Joseph Wright MAROC M 01:09:31
- Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:26:28
- Eddie Narbett EUOC M 01:27:11
- Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:37:32
- Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:09:58
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42