Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 01/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 4.3km, climb: 210m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,022.24 + (71.16 x (3,810.52 - T)) / 718.95
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:43:01 1144
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:36 1135
3 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:47:14 1119
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:49:22 1106
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:49:53 1103
6 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:50:03 1102
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:51:04 1096
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:07 1090
9 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:52:42 1086
10 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:53:17 1083
11 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:53:36 1081
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:53:45 1080
13 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:53:56 1079
14 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:54:11 1078
15 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:54:49 1074
16 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:55:46 1068
17 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:55:54 1067
18 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:56:15 1065
19 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:56:43 1063
20 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:56:55 1061
21 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:57:08 1060
22 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:57:08 1060
23 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:57:50 1056
24 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:58:13 1054
25 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:58:39 1051
26 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:59:19 1047
27 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:01:00 1037
28 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:01:51 1032
29 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:02:28 1028
30 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:02:39 1027
31 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:02:57 1026
32 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:13 1024
33 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:06:27 1005
34 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:07:12 1000
35 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:07:35 998
36 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:07:45 997
37 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:08:29 993
38 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:09:05 989
39 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:10:05 983
40 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:10:07 983
41 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:10:08 983
42 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:11:03 977
43 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:11:39 974
44 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:12:19 970
45 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:12:30 969
46 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:15:54 949
47 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:17:34 939
48 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:19:51 925
49 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:20:22 922
50 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:23:48 902
51 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:25:38 891
52 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:27:04 882
53 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:28:25 874
54 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:29:29 868
55 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:31:03 859
56 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:37:50 818
57 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:40:29 803
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57