Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 01/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C13 (length: 3.675km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
989.57 + (88.05 x (3,516.00 - T)) / 799.58
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:36:22 1136
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:37:42 1128
3 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:37:59 1126
4 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:40:32 1109
5 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:40:41 1108
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:41:10 1105
7 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:44:19 1084
8 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:01 1073
9 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:47:44 1061
10 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:48:30 1056
11 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:48:39 1055
12 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:49:11 1052
13 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:50:00 1046
14 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:50:00 1046
15 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:09 1045
16 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:50:32 1043
17 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:35 1043
18 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:51:12 1038
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:52:41 1029
20 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:52:47 1028
21 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:52:58 1027
22 Rosalind Jennings GO F 1976 00:53:35 1023
23 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:54:46 1015
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:54:58 1014
25 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:27 1010
26 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:43 1002
27 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:56:56 1001
28 Marika Chandler F 1981 00:57:00
29 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:58:33 990
30 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:59:13 985
31 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 00:59:18 985
32 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:59:31 984
33 Pauline May PFO F 1981 00:59:45 982
34 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:00:53 974
35 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:02:09 966
36 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:02:53 961
37 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:03:11 959
38 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:04:08 953
39 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:05:32 944
40 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:06:39 936
41 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:07:28 931
42 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:08:07 927
43 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:08:35 924
44 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:09:27 918
45 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:09:56 915
46 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:12:39 897
47 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:12:47 896
48 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:13:11 893
49 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:13:39 890
50 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:13:54 888
51 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:14:24 885
52 Sarah Gamble LVO F 1975 01:14:55 882
53 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:15:30 878
54 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:24:26 819
55 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:25:28 812
56 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:45:32 679
57 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:51:09 642
- Lizzie Rose ECKO F 1976 00:28:08
- Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:40:51
- Sarah O'Sullivan MAROC F 1979 01:13:39
- Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 01:41:55
- Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:49:47
- Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:50:22
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63