Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H6B (length: 1.8km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
993.55 + (103.52 x (1,003.08 - T)) / 212.16
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:11:49 1137
2 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:12:36
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:12:44
4 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:12:56
5 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:13:00 1102
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:13:34 1086
7 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:13:40
8 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:13:42
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:13:47 1079
10 Nathan Taylor TVOC M 2007 00:13:59
11 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:14:15 1066
12 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:14:16
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:14:31 1058
14 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:14:45 1051
15 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:14:57
16 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:15:03
17 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M 2007 00:15:12
18 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:15:24 1032
19 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:15:37 1026
20 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:15:42 1023
21 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:15:45
22 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:15:50 1019
23 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:15:51 1019
24 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:16:16 1007
25 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:16:40
26 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:16:58
27 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:17:07 982
28 Aidan Hilton SN M 2008 00:17:15
29 Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:17:28
30 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:18:16 948
31 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:18:47 933
32 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:18:48 933
33 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 00:20:11
34 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:21:39 849
35 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:21:40 849
36 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:22:38 820
37 Amelie Patteson SOS F 2007 00:23:09
38 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:23:28
39 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:23:36 792
40 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:24:40 761
41 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:25:31 736
42 Joseph Morris BOK M 2008 00:25:32
43 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:25:39
- Daniel Glover LEI M 2008 00:21:11
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44