Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H7B (length: 1.5km, climb: 25m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
936.07 + (185.84 x (1,087.57 - T)) / 420.32
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:10:53 1128
2 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:11:32 1111
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:04 1097
4 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:12:38 1082
5 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:12:39 1081
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:13:46 1052
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:13:55 1048
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:14:35 1030
9 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:14:36 1030
10 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:14:39 1028
11 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:15:16 1012
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:15:18 1011
13 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:32 1005
14 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:16:09 988
15 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:16:13 987
16 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:16:19 984
17 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:16:38 976
18 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:16:49 971
19 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:16:56 968
20 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:17:08 962
21 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:17:16 959
22 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:18:23 929
23 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:18:30 926
24 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:18:37 923
25 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:18:48 918
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:18:54 916
27 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:19:20 904
28 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:19:24 902
29 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:19:31 899
30 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:20:16 879
31 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:20:27 874
32 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:20:33 872
33 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:21:45 840
34 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:23:16 800
35 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:23:42 788
36 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:24:58 755
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:25:13 748
38 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:25:39 736
39 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:26:23 717
40 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:27:53 677
41 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:27:58 675
42 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 00:57:08
- Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:11:54
- Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:17:13
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44