Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H4C (length: 2.2km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,174.75 + (90.95 x (916.78 - T)) / 165.94
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:12:06 1279
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:09 1278
3 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:12:27 1268
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:12:46 1257
5 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:12:48 1256
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:12:50 1255
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:13:00 1250
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:13:13 1243
9 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:21 1238
10 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:13:29 1234
11 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:13:36 1230
12 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:13:39 1228
13 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:14:12 1210
14 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:14:12 1210
15 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:14:21 1205
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:14:30 1200
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:34 1198
18 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:14:36 1197
19 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:14:37 1197
20 James Ross BAOC M 1963 00:14:39 1195
21 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:14:56 1186
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:56 1186
23 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:14:58 1185
24 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:14:59 1184
25 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:15:05 1181
26 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:15:12 1177
27 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:15:23 1171
28 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:15:28 1169
29 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:15:58 1152
30 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:16:01 1151
31 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:16:17 1142
32 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:16:38 1130
33 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:16:58 1119
34 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:17:07 1114
35 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:18:06 1082
36 David Rochester CLARO M 1970 00:18:21 1074
37 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:18:30 1069
38 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:18:31 1068
39 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:18:40 1063
40 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:19:56 1022
41 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 00:20:55 989
42 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:22:37 933
43 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:24:38 867
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:15:51
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44