Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H5A (length: 2.1km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.57 + (115.58 x (986.21 - T)) / 191.69
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:10:59
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:11:35 1242
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:12:04 1225
4 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:12:33
5 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:12:35
6 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:12:39 1204
7 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:12:56 1193
8 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:13:04 1188
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:13:19 1179
10 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:13:23 1177
11 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:13:27 1175
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:13:35 1170
13 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:13:38 1168
14 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:13:42 1166
15 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:13:49 1161
16 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:14:01
17 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:14:26 1139
18 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:14:34 1134
19 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:14:37 1132
20 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:14:43
21 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:14:45 1128
22 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:14:57
23 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:15:02 1117
24 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:15:21 1106
25 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:15:32
26 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:15:58 1084
27 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:16:14 1074
28 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:16:18 1072
29 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:16:28 1065
30 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:16:28 1065
31 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:16:35 1061
32 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:16:42 1057
33 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:16:47 1054
34 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:16:48
35 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:17:07 1042
36 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:17:16 1037
37 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:17:18
38 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:17:25 1031
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:17:27 1030
40 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:17:31 1027
41 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:17:39 1023
42 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:17:46 1018
43 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:17:52 1015
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:18:06 1006
45 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:18:46 982
46 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:19:01 973
47 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:19:06 970
48 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:19:10
49 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:19:45 947
50 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:20:07 933
51 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:20:22 924
52 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:20:49 908
53 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:21:32 882
54 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:22:07 861
55 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:22:11 859
56 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:22:31 847
57 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:26:48 692
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57