Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H5B (length: 2.2km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.93 + (96.65 x (981.20 - T)) / 170.16
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:11:39 1243
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:12:04 1229
3 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:12:13 1224
4 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:30
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:12:41 1208
6 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:12:58
7 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:13:08 1193
8 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:13:13
9 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:13:39 1175
10 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:13:47 1171
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:13:47 1171
12 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:13:49 1169
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:14:11 1157
14 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:14:26 1148
15 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:14:27 1148
16 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:14:29 1147
17 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:14:31 1146
18 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:14:32 1145
19 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:14:40 1140
20 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:14:50 1135
21 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:14:52 1134
22 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:15:01
23 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:15:02 1128
24 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:15:15 1121
25 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:15:16 1120
26 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:18 1119
27 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:15:46 1103
28 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:15:59 1096
29 Anna Robertson F 1969 00:16:01
30 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:16:22 1082
31 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:16:26 1080
32 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:16:42 1071
33 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:16:59 1061
34 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:17:02 1060
35 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:17:09 1056
36 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:17:10 1055
37 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:17:13 1054
38 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:17:13 1054
39 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:17:14 1053
40 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:18:23
41 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:18:35 1007
42 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:19:04 990
43 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:19:21 981
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:19:36 972
45 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:19:45 967
46 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:20:00
47 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:20:28 943
48 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:20:41 935
49 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:21:04
50 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:21:24
51 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 00:21:41 901
52 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:21:50 896
53 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:22:12 884
54 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:22:50 862
55 Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 00:23:45
56 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:24:59 789
57 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:25:58 755
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:13:30
- Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:14:13
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59