Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F8 (length: 1.8km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.52 + (71.57 x (919.27 - T)) / 117.32
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:12:12 1261
2 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:12:33 1248
3 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:12:34 1247
4 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:13:16 1222
5 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:13:19 1220
6 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 00:13:19 1220
7 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:13:22 1218
8 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:13:36 1210
9 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:13:38 1208
10 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:13:41 1206
11 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:13:41 1206
12 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:13:41 1206
13 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:13:44 1205
14 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:13:52 1200
15 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:13:55 1198
16 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:13:56 1197
17 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:13:57 1197
18 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:13:57 1197
19 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:13:57 1197
20 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:13:59 1195
21 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:14:23 1181
22 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:14:27 1178
23 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:14:46 1167
24 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:15:00 1158
25 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:15:04 1156
26 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:15:14 1150
27 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:15:21 1145
28 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:15:23 1144
29 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:15:29 1141
30 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:15:44 1131
31 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:15:51 1127
32 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:15:59 1122
33 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:15:59 1122
34 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:16:02 1120
35 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:16:13 1114
36 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:16:23 1108
37 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:16:24 1107
38 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:16:25 1106
39 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:16:29 1104
40 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:17:02 1084
41 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:17:12 1078
42 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:17:21 1072
43 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:17:24 1070
44 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:17:26 1069
45 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:17:38 1062
46 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 00:18:00 1048
47 David Rochester CLARO M 1970 00:18:24 1034
48 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:19:09 1006
49 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:19:30 994
50 Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 00:19:55 978
51 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:20:10 969
52 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:24:03 827
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52