Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F9 (length: 1.8km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.21 + (48.76 x (918.22 - T)) / 146.91
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:11:14 1224
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:11:40 1216
3 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:11:58 1210
4 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:11:58 1210
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:12:24 1201
6 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:12:32 1198
7 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:12:54 1191
8 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:13:11 1185
9 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:13:30 1179
10 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:13:36
11 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:14:02
12 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:14:15 1164
13 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:14:20
14 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:14:26 1161
15 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:14:34
16 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:14:39 1156
17 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:14:39 1156
18 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:14:42 1155
19 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:14:54 1151
20 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:15:00
21 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:15:02 1149
22 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:15:11 1146
23 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:15 1144
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:15:20 1143
25 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:23 1142
26 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:15:28 1140
27 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:15:30 1139
28 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:15:33
29 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:15:36
30 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:16:28 1120
31 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:16:50 1113
32 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:16:51
33 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:16:53
34 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:17:10 1106
35 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:17:44
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:18:14 1085
37 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:18:18 1084
38 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:18:48 1074
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:18:51 1073
40 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:19:16 1064
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:19:46 1054
42 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:19:54
43 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:19:57 1051
44 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:19:59
45 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:24:16
46 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:25:51
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:14:34
- Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:16:55
- Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 00:32:08
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49