Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M-WRE (length: 3km, climb: 55m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,278.34 + (86.48 x (1,060.60 - T)) / 192.86
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:12:27 1419
2 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:13:14 1398
3 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:13:17 1397
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:13:24 1393
5 Damian Konotopetz M 1998 00:13:32
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:13:34 1389
7 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:13:40 1386
8 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:51 1381
9 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:05 1375
10 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:14:18 1369
11 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:14:39 1360
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:14:40 1359
13 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:14:41 1359
14 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:14:41 1359
15 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:14:46 1357
16 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:14:49 1355
17 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:14:53 1353
18 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:58 1351
19 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:15:05 1348
20 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:15:17 1343
21 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:15:50 1328
22 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:15:54 1326
23 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:15:55 1326
24 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:16:00 1323
25 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:16:01 1323
26 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:16:05 1321
27 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1998 00:16:06
28 Michael Kondro M 1998 00:16:08
29 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:16:10 1319
30 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:16:16 1316
31 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:16:23 1313
32 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:16:23 1313
33 Zach Harrington M 1998 00:16:30
34 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:16:37 1307
35 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:16:39 1306
36 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:16:41 1305
37 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1998 00:16:51
38 Darragh Hoare M 2002 00:16:51
39 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:17:01 1296
40 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:17:02 1296
41 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:17:16 1289
42 Richard Gale DVO M 1985 00:17:41 1278
43 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:17:43 1277
44 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:17:51 1274
45 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:17:54 1272
46 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:17:57 1271
47 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:18:15 1263
48 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:18:18 1262
49 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:18:27 1258
50 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:18:29 1257
51 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:18:45 1249
52 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:18:47 1249
53 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:18:50 1247
54 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:19:06 1240
55 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:19:12 1237
56 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:19:15 1236
57 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:19:25 1232
58 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:19:33 1228
59 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:19:41 1224
60 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:19:44 1223
61 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:20:11 1211
62 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:20:25 1205
63 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 00:20:55 1191
64 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:21:41 1171
65 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:21:43 1170
66 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:21:54 1165
67 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:22:36 1146
68 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:23:10 1131
69 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:23:19 1127
70 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:23:40 1117
71 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:24:03 1107
72 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:26:39 1037
73 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:26:39 1037
74 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:27:10 1023
- Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:14:43
- Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:15:12
- Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:16:08
- Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:28:35
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78