Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F11 (length: 1.6km, climb: 35m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.92 + (72.89 x (887.42 - T)) / 118.30
Other courses: F10 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:11:20
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:11:26
3 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:11:29
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:11:32 1153
5 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:11:46 1145
6 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:11:47
7 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:11:49
8 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:11:57
9 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:11:59
10 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:12:21 1123
11 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:12:23 1122
12 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:12:30 1118
13 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:12:57 1101
14 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:13:15
15 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:13:21 1086
16 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:13:32 1079
17 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M 2007 00:13:34
18 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:13:35 1078
19 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:13:47
20 Anna Robertson F 1969 00:14:08
21 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:14:16
22 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:14:19 1050
23 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:14:20
24 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:14:25 1047
25 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:14:26
26 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:14:29 1044
27 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:14:34 1041
28 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:14:35
29 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:14:36 1040
30 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:14:44 1035
31 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:14:53 1029
32 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:14:54
33 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:15:05 1022
34 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:15:09
35 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:15:12
36 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:15:14
37 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:15:41 1000
38 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:15:48 996
39 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:15:56
40 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:16:09 983
41 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:16:20
42 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:16:36
43 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:16:38
44 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:16:40 964
45 Joshua Bendrey DEE M 2008 00:16:40
46 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:16:45 960
47 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:16:49 958
48 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:17:01 951
49 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:17:10 945
50 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:17:21 938
51 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:17:28 934
52 Aidan Hilton SN M 2008 00:17:50
53 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:18:02
54 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:18:52
55 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:19:30 859
56 Nathan Taylor TVOC M 2007 00:19:50
57 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:19:52
58 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:22:14
59 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 00:27:56
60 Amelie Patteson SOS F 2007 00:30:01
- Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:13:17
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61