Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F13 (length: 1.4km, climb: 25m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
964.57 + (45.46 x (901.29 - T)) / 95.89
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:12:45 1029
2 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:12:47 1028
3 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:12:57 1023
4 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:13:10
5 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:13:18
6 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:13:39
7 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:13:45 1001
8 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:13:53 997
9 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:14:03 992
10 Josie Smart OD F 2005 00:14:24
11 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:14:26 981
12 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:14:38
13 Daniel Glover LEI M 2008 00:14:41
14 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:14:55 968
15 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:15:02
16 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:15:08 961
17 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:15:11
18 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:15:15
19 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:15:17
20 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:15:21 955
21 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:15:21 955
22 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:15:32
23 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:15:40
24 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:15:53 940
25 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:15:56 939
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:16:07 933
27 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:16:09 932
28 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:16:43 916
29 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:17:20
30 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:19:13 845
31 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:19:45
32 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:20:48 800
33 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:21:02
34 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:21:35
35 Joseph Morris BOK M 2008 00:21:36
36 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 00:21:36
37 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:21:40 776
38 Richard Askham SMOC M 2007 00:28:44
39 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:33:37 436
40 Finn Le Page SN M 2007 00:41:05
- Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:13:12
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41